List People [Rank: Tpr]

List of the Fallen

Number Year Surname Initials Rank Unit Corps S I V A
5168 1900 Aaron F. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 1024
5173 1900 Abbott G.C. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 955
5180 1900 Aberline / Alberline A.M. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 2 1685
5195 1900 Acton F.E. Tpr Kitcheners Fighting Scouts ARMY 938
5204 1900 Adams G. Tpr Kitcheners Fighting Scouts ARMY 938
5222 1900 Adams W.C. Tpr New Zealand Mounted Rifles ARMY 913
5035 1900 Adie P Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 940
5255 1900 Ainsworth W.R. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 808
5263 1900 Aitken A. Tpr Steinackers Horse ARMY 780
5269 1900 Aitkens W. Tpr Irregular Forces ARMY 806
5056 1900 Alborough A.D. Tpr Border Mounted Rifles ARMY 2 7 1857
5057 1900 Albrecht H Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 1 1304
5277 1900 Alder G. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 882
5279 1900 Alderdice F. Tpr Dragoon Guards ARMY 756
5281 1900 Aldershaw Unknown Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 807
5296 1900 Aldwinckle J. Tpr Natal Police ARMY 894
5299 1900 Alexander F. Tpr Natal Police ARMY 827
5316 1900 Allan/Allen A.W. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 797
5324 1900 Allen C. Tpr Driscolls Scouts ARMY 771
5329 1900 Allen F. Tpr Steinackers Horse ARMY 734
35548 1881 Allen A.J. Tpr Willoughby's Horse ARMY 815
5341 1900 Allen J. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 768
5344 1900 Allen J.T. Tpr Scotts Railways Guards ARMY 783
5357 1900 Allen/Allan J.K. Tpr New Zealand Rough Riders ARMY 763
5360 1900 Alleyne C.J.B. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 762
11 1975 Anderson L.A. Tpr Fauresmith Commando ARMY 1 1 1957
5418 1900 Anderson J. Tpr New Zealand Contingent ARMY 594
5423 1900 Anderson P. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 674
5078 1900 Anderson AO Tpr Border Mounted Rifles ARMY 1 1284
5441 1900 Andrews F. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 730
5466 1900 Angel T.H. Tpr West Australian Bushmen ARMY 689
35537 1881 Angell Tpr Kokstad Mounted Volunteers ARMY 846
5484 1900 Antill/Anthill W.H. Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 438
5485 1900 Anton / Jager J. / A. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 455
5488 1900 Appel H. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 428
5528 1900 Armstrong F.C. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 382
5537 1900 Armstrong J. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 391
5548 1900 Arnold F.G. Tpr Strathconas Horse ARMY 345
5552 1900 Arnold M. Tpr Namaqualand Border Scouts ARMY 344
5566 1900 Arthur W.H. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 371
5572 1900 Aschmann H.L. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 347
5132 1900 ASH V.G. Tpr Natal Mounted Rifles ARMY 445
5136 1900 ASHE J.W.H. Tpr Border Mounted Rifles ARMY 373
5619 1900 Atherstone C.G. Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 397
5621 1900 Atherton F. Tpr Midland Mounted Rifles ARMY 341
5642 1900 Atkinson J.H. Tpr New Zealand Rough Riders ARMY 333
5151 1900 ATLAY C.C. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 339
5656 1900 Austen W.I. Tpr Kitcheners Fighting Scouts ARMY 359
5666 1900 Austin S.J. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 370
5672 1900 Avard F. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 330
5684 1900 Ayre W.M. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 303
6877 1900 Bailey A.T. Tpr Queensland Mounted Infantry ARMY 327
6881 1900 Bailey E.H. Tpr Tasmanian Contingents ARMY 336
6900 1900 Bailey/Bailee J.J. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 364
6906 1900 Bain W. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 311
6934 1900 Baker F.W. Tpr Roberts Horse ARMY 356
40 1990 Baker E. Tpr Special Service Battalion (2nd) ARMY 2 878
6962 1900 Baker W.J. Tpr Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 361
5737 1900 BAKER A. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 380
5745 1900 BALDERSTONE G. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 305
6972 1900 Baldwin A. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 352
5749 1900 Bale T.P. Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 456
6991 1900 Ball J.E. Tpr Canadian Mounted Rifles ARMY 343
7005 1900 Ballingall W. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 285
7025 1900 Banks E.M. Tpr Lord Strathconas Corps ARMY 411
43 1988 Bannell M.S. Tpr Special Service Battalion (1st) ARMY There are 1 dedications1 1 1533
7049 1900 Barber J.W. Tpr C South African Const ARMY 356
7096 1900 Barnes A. Tpr Eastern Province Horse ARMY There are 1 dedications1 647
7101 1900 Barnes H.S. Tpr Border Horse ARMY 372
7123 1900 Barnett L. Tpr Western Province Mounted Rifles ARMY 383
7140 1900 Barrer/Barror/Barrar E. Tpr New Zealand Rough Riders ARMY 357
7156 1900 Barrett W. Tpr Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 386
7157 1900 Barrett W. Tpr Kimberley Mounted Corps ARMY 344
7158 1900 Barrett W. Tpr Roberts Horse ARMY 385
7175 1900 Barry C. Tpr Lower Rhodesia Volunteers ARMY 339
5844 1900 Bassage WF Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 396
7223 1900 Batchelder/Batcheldor W. Tpr Prince of Wales Light Horse ARMY 311
7268 1900 Bawden A. Tpr Thorneycrofts Mounted Infantry ARMY 324
7303 1900 Bean J.C. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 385
7307 1900 Beard J.H. Tpr Lower Rhodesia Volunteers ARMY 397
7308 1900 Beard S.C. Tpr Kitcheners Fighting Scouts ARMY 301
7314 1900 Beaton J. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 317
5887 1900 BEAUMONT CJ Tpr Natal Police ARMY 347
5891 1900 BECK E Tpr Steinackers Horse ARMY 365
7332 1900 Becker / Bekker J.M. Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 368
5916 1900 BEHRENS-SENEGALDEN GA Tpr Border Mounted Rifles ARMY 387
7360 1900 Bekker J. Tpr Burgher Police ARMY 349
35469 1880 Bellinge Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 428
72 1978 Benade P. Tpr 84 Tech ARMY 2 1 1739
7428 1900 Bennett J. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 315
7433 1900 Bennett W. Tpr Warrens Mounted Infantry ARMY 371
5953 1900 BENNETT H Tpr Utrecht-Vryheid Military Police ARMY 340
35508 1881 Bennett T. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 408
7417 1900 Bennett A.T. Tpr New South Wales Mtd Infantry ARMY 339
7435 1900 Bennier A.J. Tpr South Australian Bushmen ARMY 347
7452 1900 Bentley J. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 348
35474 1880 Berg Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 437
7468 1900 Berkshire T. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 352
7479 1900 Berry J. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 351
7488 1900 Berry W.A. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 300
79 1975 Bessinger L.W. Tpr Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 1 1164
7500 1900 Best P.C. Tpr New Zealand Rough Riders ARMY 421
7516 1900 Beukes G. Tpr Border Scouts ARMY 353
35470 1880 Bevidge Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 419
6034 1900 BEWSHER JH Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY There are 1 dedications1 601
6036 1900 BEYERS J.S. Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 322
7528 1900 Beynon/Benyon W. Tpr Southern Rhodesian Volunteers ARMY 299
7533 1900 Biddle J.W. Tpr New South Wales Mtd Infantry ARMY 311
93 1978 Biggs  * K.J. Tpr Special Service Battalion (1st) ARMY 3 1 2181
6093 1900 BILLING H.S. Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 321
7545 1900 Binds B. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 304
7547 1900 Bing A.B. Tpr Canadian Mounted Rifles ARMY 1 418
7557 1900 Bird A. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 350
6109 1900 Birkett JL Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 377
7579 1900 Biscoe T. Tpr Roberts Horse ARMY 330
7597 1900 Black D. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 373
7607 1900 Black/Block H.M./H.W Tpr Tasmanian Mtd Infantry ARMY 309
6131 1900 BLAKE FF Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 385
6136 1900 BLAKEWAY NC Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 310
7680 1900 Blenkinson H.J. Tpr Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 385
7693 1900 Blom K. Tpr Scouts ARMY 347
7714 1900 Blurton G. Tpr Southern Rhodesian Volunteers ARMY 290
105 1976 Bodill T.D. Tpr Special Service Battalion (2nd) ARMY There are 1 dedications1 3 2 2629 PP
7728 1900 Boeklin/Breshlin/Breehlin B. Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 316
35509 1881 Boge W. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 424
7733 1900 Bok J. Tpr Border Scouts ARMY 377
7736 1900 Bolding G.W. Tpr Victorian Contingents ARMY 349
7770 1900 Bonham C. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 299
7774 1900 Bonner W.P. Tpr West Australian Horse ARMY 322
7775 1900 Bonniwell A.R. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 393
7776 1900 Bonnwell A.R. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 331
7777 1900 Bonsey/Bousey G. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 350
7783 1900 Boome H. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 368
6260 1900 Boshoff NC Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 431
123 1973 Boshoff D.P. Tpr Special Service Battalion (1st) ARMY 1 1 1529
7806 1900 Bosman G. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 313
2013 1981 Botha M.C. Tpr Special Service Battalion (1st) ARMY 1 877
7816 1900 Bottom O. Tpr New Zealand Mounted Rifles ARMY 297
7819 1900 Bottrell/Bottrill W. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 274
7827 1900 Boulton E.V. Tpr Bechuanaland Protectorate Division ARMY 317
7831 1900 Bourchier/Bouchier A. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 309
7832 1900 Bourke A.C. Tpr Queensland Contingent ARMY 308
7852 1900 Bowen/Bowden W. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 309
7854 1900 Bower F. Tpr French Scouts ARMY 316
7862 1900 Bowes/Bowles/Bowls S. Tpr Midland Mounted Rifles ARMY 314
7865 1900 Bowie R. Tpr Roberts Horse ARMY 293
7899 1900 Boyce W. Tpr New Zealand Rough Riders ARMY 355
7906 1900 Boyd W. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 313
7938 1900 Bradfield J.B. Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 372
6486 1900 BRADY P Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 340
7976 1900 Bragg W.F. Tpr Bechuanaland Protectorate Division ARMY 335
7977 1900 Brain W.D. Tpr Southern Rhodesian Volunteers ARMY 349
7979 1900 Bramhall/Randall G.H. Tpr Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 388
7982 1900 Branch B.B. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 277
7990 1900 Brandon E.C.W. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 343
6498 1900 BRAY J Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 329
8009 1900 Brearley A.E. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 399
8012 1900 Breen H.H. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 304
8025 1900 Brennan/Brennen J. Tpr Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 295
8071 1900 Briggs J. Tpr Kaffrarian Rifles ARMY 374
8089 1900 Brindsell/Brindall E.R. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 332
8100 1900 Bristow J.E. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 319
6605 1900 Brittain FH Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 448
8114 1900 Britz G. Tpr Border Scouts ARMY 350
8144 1900 Bromham L. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 289
8168 1900 Brooks G.L. Tpr Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 353
6647 1900 BROOKS FH Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 319
8188 1900 Browall W.B. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 307
6658 1900 BROWN AWM Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 338
8203 1900 Brown A.C. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 356
8210 1900 Brown C.J. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 365
6681 1900 BROWN S Tpr Border Mounted Rifles ARMY 394
8218 1900 Brown F. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 336
8219 1900 Brown F. Tpr Lower Rhodesia Volunteers ARMY 364
8230 1900 Brown G.H. Tpr Tasmanian Contingents ARMY 369
8234 1900 Brown H. Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 351
8238 1900 Brown J. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 353
8261 1900 Brown M. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 351
8272 1900 Brown R.R. Tpr B South African Const ARMY 390
8274 1900 Brown S. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 331
8280 1900 Brown S.F. Tpr Tasmanian Mtd Infantry ARMY 376
8290 1900 Brown V.H./V. Tpr New Zealand Mounted Rifles ARMY 355
8299 1900 Brown W.J.C. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 366
8306 1900 Browne H.A. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 318
8337 1900 Brumby G.K. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 322
8395 1900 Budd W. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 289
6743 1900 BUNCOMBE WA Tpr Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 266
8443 1900 Burgers D.S. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 333
8449 1900 Burgess S.R. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 376
8501 1900 Burrell/Barrell A.G. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 346
8504 1900 Burroughes/Burroughs F.St.C.T Tpr British South African Police ARMY 277
8524 1900 Burton H. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 311
8539 1900 Busby/Burley C.T. Tpr C South African Const ARMY 327
8541 1900 Bushby/Bushley/Buskby P. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 332
8551 1900 Butcher A. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 345
6808 1900 BUTCHER A Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 361
8576 1900 Butler J. Tpr New Zealand Contingent ARMY 303
8579 1900 Butler J.T. Tpr Tasmanian Mtd Infantry ARMY 303
8582 1900 Butler R.O. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 298
8587 1900 Butler W. Tpr Queensland Bushmen ARMY 306
6829 1900 Buxton W Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 1 731
186 1979 Buys  * P.S. Tpr Special Service Battalion (1st) ARMY 1 1 1626
190 1972 Caddy H.T. Tpr Unknown ARMY 1 636
9322 1900 Cadle F. Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 394
9336 1900 Cahill P. Tpr Gorringges Flying Column ARMY 341
9346 1900 Cairns A. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 372
9357 1900 Calderwood J. Tpr Kitcheners Fighting Scouts ARMY 324
9362 1900 Caldwell W. Tpr New Zealand Contingent ARMY 334
9371 1900 Callander G.A.B. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 285
9374 1900 Calles J.M. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 241
9404 1900 Cameron G.D. Tpr Natal Police ARMY 429
9409 1900 Cameron J.H. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 394
9411 1900 Cameron R. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 308
9416 1900 Cameron W.C. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 306
8655 1900 CAMPBELL J Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 320
9423 1900 Campbell A. Tpr New South Wales Mounted Rifles ARMY 281
9467 1900 Canning F. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 339
9505 1900 Cargill G.W. Tpr Scottish Horse ARMY 349
8705 1900 CARTER JCE Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 345
9572 1900 Carter J. Tpr District Mounted Troops ARMY 301
9594 1900 Carville C. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 303
9607 1900 Cashman T.S. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 344
9610 1900 Casselton F. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 289
9630 1900 Cathie R. Tpr Royal Horse Guards ARMY 310
8732 1900 CHADWICK TC Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 348
9670 1900 Chaffin J.S. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 331
9691 1900 Chambers R. Tpr Steinackers Horse ARMY 277
9692 1900 Chambers W. Tpr Life Guards ARMY 318
9697 1900 Champion W.L. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 1 853
8741 1900 CHANDLER G Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 330
9731 1900 Chapman C.E. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 323
9739 1900 Chapman F.T. Tpr Roberts Horse ARMY 293
9748 1900 Chapman W. Tpr Johannesburg Mounted Rifles ARMY 356
8748 1900 Chapman S Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 386
9798 1900 Chester/Chesher/Chesler E.B. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 319
35476 1880 Chinnar Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 421
8776 1900 CHISWELL CR Tpr Natal Police ARMY 344
9839 1900 Christian E. Tpr Rimingtons Guides ARMY 304
9847 1900 Christie J.W. Tpr Victorian Contingents ARMY 314
9857 1900 Chudley F. Tpr Natal Rifles ARMY 1 840
9880 1900 Clancey/Clancy W.E. Tpr New South Wales Mounted Rifles ARMY 277
9884 1900 Clancy/Claney P.J./D.J Tpr Queensland Contingent ARMY 276
9894 1900 Clark E. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 328
9905 1900 Clark W.A. Tpr Southern Rhodesian Volunteers ARMY 321
8837 1900 Clarke R Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 318
9927 1900 Clarke D. Tpr New Zealand Rough Riders ARMY 260
9937 1900 Clarke F. Tpr Tasmanian Mtd Infantry ARMY 316
9939 1900 Clarke G. Tpr C South African Const ARMY 309
10003 1900 Clarkson C.H. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 299
8856 1900 Cleaver W Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 363
10047 1900 Clementson T. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 356
225 1987 Cloete  * J.J. Tpr Special Service Battalion (1st) ARMY There are 3 dedications3 4 1 3501
10112 1900 Cody R. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 349
10115 1900 Coetzee M. Tpr BSAP Bechuanaland Border Police ARMY 354
8985 1900 Cohen JB Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 411
8990 1900 COLE JT Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 332
10138 1900 Cole T.G. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 318
8993 1900 COLEMAN E Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 332
36552 1906 Coll G. Tpr Umvoti Mounted Rifles ARMY 1 396
35518 1880 Collins A. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 442
10180 1900 Collins C.W. Tpr Natal Police ARMY 349
9018 1900 Colville J.S.H. Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 6 545
10225 1900 Comrie P. Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 433
10237 1900 Conn J. Tpr Irregular Forces ARMY 319
10258 1900 Connolly/Connally P.M. Tpr Eastern Province Horse ARMY 288
10303 1900 Conybeare/Coneybeare E.J. Tpr New South Wales Mtd Infantry ARMY 293
10308 1900 Cook A.G./A.C Tpr Kitcheners Fighting Scouts ARMY 305
10314 1900 Cook G. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 355
10334 1900 Cooke Unknown Tpr Lower Rhodesia Volunteers ARMY 354
10336 1900 Cooke B. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 315
10343 1900 Cooke W.W. Tpr B South African Const ARMY 321
10352 1900 Coombes G.T. Tpr Kaffrarian Rifles ARMY 362
10378 1900 Cooper G.T. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 353
10395 1900 Cooper T. Tpr Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 315
10404 1900 Cooper Y.H. Tpr Natal Police ARMY 399
10428 1900 Corbett/Halkett T. Tpr Eastern Province Horse ARMY 347
10462 1900 Corson/Carson D.M. Tpr New Zealand Rough Riders ARMY 271
9148 1900 COSS WC Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 267
10490 1900 Coughlan/Coghlan J. Tpr Rimingtons Guides ARMY 273
10494 1900 Coulridge/Cambridge/Conbr B. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY There are 1 dedications1 538
10518 1900 Courtney J. Tpr Mennes Scouts ARMY 304
9159 1900 COURTNEY J Tpr Mennes Scouts ARMY 302
9162 1900 COUTTS DW Tpr Border Mounted Rifles ARMY 344
9167 1900 COWIE LA Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 310
9170 1900 COWLEY J Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 354
10565 1900 Cox D.McC. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 286
10577 1900 Cox H.J. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 309
10580 1900 Cox J. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 342
10588 1900 Cox R.B. Tpr Australian Horse ARMY 320
10610 1900 Cradock/Craddock H.J./H.V Tpr Life Guards ARMY 385
9204 1900 Craighead-Smith W Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 424
10618 1900 Craik J.D. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 219
10622 1900 Cramer G.C. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 321
10625 1900 Crampton M. Tpr C South African Const ARMY 313
10654 1900 Creamer/Cremer J. Tpr Burgher Police ARMY 312
10664 1900 Creese/Cresse A. Tpr Royal Horse Guards ARMY 352
10665 1900 Creeth/Cruth W.W. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 252
10668 1900 Cressy/Cressey T.W. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 312
10675 1900 Cribb R.H. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 305
9218 1900 CRICKMORE JR Tpr Natal Mounted Rifles ARMY 341
10687 1900 Cripps H. Tpr Life Guards Household Cavalry ARMY 330
10689 1900 Cripps J.C. Tpr New South Wales Mtd Infantry ARMY 303
10701 1900 Croft F.G. Tpr South Australian Bushmen ARMY 296
268 1976 Cronje  * W.J. Tpr Regiment Orange River ARMY 1 812
10754 1900 Crowe R.B. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 309
10763 1900 Cruickshank C. Tpr Lord Strathconas Corps ARMY 334
9289 1900 CRUSE G Tpr Dragoon Guards ARMY 348
10776 1900 Cuffley E.A. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 224
9291 1900 CULLEN EA Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 333
10801 1900 Cummings G. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 2 366
9301 1900 CUNNINGHAM JPF Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 305
9303 1900 CUNNINGHAM RA Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 304
35549 1881 Curson Tpr Willoughby's Horse ARMY 451
10864 1900 Cuthbertson H. Tpr Kitcheners Fighting Scouts ARMY 293
10866 1900 Cutter J. Tpr Diamond Fields Horse ARMY 247
11714 1900 Daffy/Duffy G. Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 341
11716 1900 Dagger A. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 309
11718 1900 Dahl J.H. Tpr Southern Rhodesian Volunteers ARMY 273
11737 1900 Dallard F.C. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 258
11747 1900 Dalton M.C. Tpr Kitcheners Fighting Scouts ARMY 308
11763 1900 Dampier E.W. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 274
11765 1900 Damrow W. Tpr Queensland Contingent ARMY 277
11770 1900 Dane Unknown Tpr Southern Rhodesian Volunteers ARMY 285
11778 1900 Daniels F. Tpr Border Scouts ARMY 290
11783 1900 Daniels M. Tpr District Mounted Rifles ARMY 296
11775 1900 Daniels C. Tpr Roberts Horse ARMY 275
11797 1900 Dapan A. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 258
11840 1900 Davidson J.W. Tpr Midland Mounted Rifles ARMY 292
11873 1900 Davies O.B. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 291
10924 1900 Davies JEH Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 328
11895 1900 Davin L. Tpr B South African Const ARMY 239
11913 1900 Davis D.W.J. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 333
11935 1900 Davis L.S. Tpr Lord Strathconas Corps ARMY 293
11952 1900 Davis/Davies C. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 280
11955 1900 Davis/Davies E. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 258
11956 1900 Davis/Davies E. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 250
11965 1900 Davis/Davies W. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 261
11969 1900 Davy/Davies W. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 254
11977 1900 Dawes/Daws J. Tpr Queensland Contingent ARMY 258
10950 1900 DAWSON RM Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 306
11983 1900 Dawson A. Tpr Cape Police ARMY 261
12001 1900 Day A.J. Tpr C South African Const ARMY 328
36555 1915 De Barry R.A.H Tpr Umvoti Mounted Rifles ARMY 1 437
304 1987 De Jager  * F. Tpr 61 Mechanised Battalion Group ARMY There are 1 dedications1 1 3 2691
12031 1900 De Klerk S.J. Tpr Unknown ARMY 268
316 1978 De Lange  * H.W. Tpr Special Service Battalion (1st) ARMY There are 1 dedications1 1 1 1281
318 1983 De Lange J.H. Tpr Unknown ARMY There are 1 dedications1 1 2 1163
12034 1900 De Sconde P.C. Tpr Kimberley Regt ARMY 315
11225 1900 DE VILLIERS X Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 299
12039 1900 De Wet J.P Tpr Marshalls Horse ARMY 286
35516 1880 de Wet J. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 435
12046 1900 Deaman J. Tpr Life Guards ARMY 249
12051 1900 Dean W.P. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 252
12052 1900 Deane H.S. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 170
11268 1900 DEARLOVE F Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY There are 1 dedications1 1 1097
11270 1900 DEAS JB Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 230
12128 1900 Desconde P. Tpr Kimberley Mounted Corps ARMY 288
12134 1900 Devereaux/Devereax P.L. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 253
11328 1900 DIAK T Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 228
12234 1900 Divine/Devine E.J. Tpr Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 265
12236 1900 Dixie H.L. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 211
12257 1900 Dixon/Dickson C.F. Tpr Colonial Defence Force ARMY 229
12273 1900 Docherty/Dogerty/Dogherty T. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 289
35511 1881 Dodd Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 398
12286 1900 Dodd W.C. Tpr New South Wales Contingent ARMY 307
12303 1900 Dolan F.P. Tpr C South African Const ARMY 276
12306 1900 Dold N.S. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 307
12322 1900 Donkin W. Tpr New Zealand Mounted Rifles ARMY 261
12364 1900 Doughty T.J. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 261
12376 1900 Douglas J.A. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 237
12377 1900 Douglas P. Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 285
12382 1900 Douglas W. Tpr Lochs Horse ARMY 297
11419 1900 DOWNING JE Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 290
12438 1900 Draper A. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 235
12443 1900 Drapper P. Tpr Comptons Horse ARMY 274
12447 1900 Drennan G.W. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 298
12457 1900 Drinkwater H. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 262
12498 1900 Duff J. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 272
12506 1900 Duffy G.E. Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 255
11663 1900 Duke F Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 360
11671 1900 DUNCANSON T Tpr Natal Police ARMY 331
12533 1900 Duncanson T. Tpr Natal Police ARMY 281
11678 1900 DUNLOP VDS Tpr Natal Police ARMY 307
12565 1900 Dunsford A.H. Tpr Roberts Horse ARMY 295
410 1968 Dyer B.W. Tpr Unknown ARMY 1 717
12605 1900 Dykes R. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 240
12871 1900 Eady/Eadie G. Tpr Lochs Horse ARMY 264
12875 1900 Eagle A. Tpr New South Wales Contingent ARMY 254
12889 1900 Earle W.G. Tpr New Zealand Mounted Rifles ARMY 269
12913 1900 Eaves J.R. Tpr Johannesburg Mounted Police ARMY 287
12931 1900 Edgeler A.E./J. Tpr C South African Const ARMY 293
12938 1900 Edmondson/Edmunsen H. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 349
13004 1900 Elder J. Tpr Western Province Mounted Rifles ARMY 238
13012 1900 Eley J.T. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 246
12674 1900 Elliott T Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 385
13069 1900 Ellison J. Tpr Vilonels Scouts ARMY 274
13070 1900 Ellison W. Tpr Vilonels Scouts ARMY 280
423 1978 Elworthy  * D.M. Tpr Special Service Battalion (2nd) ARMY 25 11867
13096 1900 Emmiss J.G. Tpr New Zealand Contingent ARMY 268
35512 1881 Engelbrecht J. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 467
13106 1900 Engerstroom O. Tpr Steinackers Horse ARMY 255
13113 1900 English H. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 280
13121 1900 Erasmus Unknown Tpr Cape Mounted Rifles/ Cape Police ARMY 295
13122 1900 Erasmus J./C. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 274
434 1988 Erasmus  * E. Tpr Special Service Battalion (2nd) ARMY 1 736 PP
436 1978 Erasmus  * G.P. Tpr Regiment Orange River ARMY 1 1 1095
35544 1881 Erasmus P. Tpr Transvaal Horse ARMY 433
13129 1900 Escott A. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 202
13160 1900 Evans H. Tpr Scottish Horse ARMY 277
13193 1900 Evatt H. Tpr Steinackers Horse ARMY 270
13206 1900 Ewens W.R. Tpr South Australian Bushmen ARMY 265
445 1975 Eybers P.G. Tpr Special Service Battalion (1st) ARMY 8 2 1978
13216 1900 Eyre E.J. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 268
13563 1900 Fairweather A. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 211
13231 1900 FALCONER D Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 263
13576 1900 Farmer A.J. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 240
13606 1900 Farrell/Farrel M.J. Tpr New South Wales Mounted Rifles ARMY 277
13251 1900 FARREN RS Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 1 403
13637 1900 Fehey J.J. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 287
13644 1900 Fellows E.S. Tpr Rhodesian Field Force ARMY 280
13661 1900 Fenton T.C. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 289
13663 1900 Fenwick J.C. Tpr B South African Const ARMY 254
13676 1900 Fernie M. Tpr Strathconas Horse ARMY 277
35431 1879 Ferreira P.S. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 411
455 1990 Ferreira L. Tpr Unknown ARMY 1 530
13691 1900 Ferris S. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 294
13713 1900 Fielding W. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 249
35477 1881 Fielding J. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 389
13731 1900 Fincham W. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 250
13750 1900 Finn T.W. Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 339
13756 1900 Finnigan/Finnegan J. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 286
13761 1900 Firth F. Tpr Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 255
13330 1900 FISHER F.C. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 311
13798 1900 Fitzgerald F. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 305
13340 1900 FITZPATRICK G Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 347
13851 1900 Fletcher S.J. Tpr C South African Const ARMY 263
13877 1900 Flynn Unknown Tpr Orpens Horse ARMY 271
35478 1880 Foggin Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 359
13376 1900 FOLEY RA Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 333
13895 1900 Follett R. Tpr Life Guards Household Cavalry ARMY 243
13921 1900 Force H. Tpr West Australian Contingent ARMY 271
13926 1900 Ford E. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 303
13950 1900 Foreman Unknown Tpr New South Wales Mounted Rifles ARMY 264
13970 1900 Forsyth W. Tpr Scotts Railways Guards ARMY 308
13986 1900 Foster F.B. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 326
468 1982 Fourie  * H. Tpr Special Service Battalion (1st) ARMY There are 1 dedications1 1 1 1228
13493 1900 FOX FC Tpr Border Mounted Rifles ARMY 335
14042 1900 Fox J. Tpr Brabants Horse ARMY 274
13502 1900 FRANCIS EA Tpr Army Service Corps ARMY 272
14059 1900 Francis Unknown Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 266
14060 1900 Francis Unknown Tpr British South African Police ARMY 279
14065 1900 Francis G.W. Tpr Victorian Contingents ARMY 320
14070 1900 Francis J. Tpr Roberts Horse ARMY 294
14073 1900 Francis J.E. Tpr Rimingtons Guides ARMY 280
14077 1900 Francis W. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 294
14083 1900 Frank Unknown Tpr National Scouts ARMY 260
14093 1900 Franklin J. Tpr Lochs Horse ARMY 276
14108 1900 Fraser C. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 285
14109 1900 Fraser C. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 269
14132 1900 Fraser W. Tpr West Australian Bushmen ARMY 302
14135 1900 Frazer/Fraser D. Tpr Kaffrarian Rifles ARMY 300
14140 1900 Freeman A. Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 278
14219 1900 Fuller R.J. Tpr South African Constabulary ARMY 303
14220 1900 Fuller W. Tpr Johannesburg Mounted Rifles ARMY 295
14706 1900 Gaitskill J. Tpr French Scouts ARMY 271
14711 1900 Gale W.H. Tpr B South African Const ARMY 263
14734 1900 Galwin/Galvin T. Tpr Tasmanian Contingents ARMY 322
14737 1900 Gamble J. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 283
14757 1900 Gardiner/Gardner C.T. Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 298
14772 1900 Garisch C.W. Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 257
14798 1900 Garsden J. Tpr Wellington District Mounted Infantry ARMY 242
14801 1900 Garside J.T. Tpr Steinackers Horse ARMY 249
14820 1900 Gates L.W. Tpr Rhodesian Regt ARMY 290
35538 1881 Gelderbloem Tpr Landry's Light Horse ARMY 436
14860 1900 Gellender/Gallender C.F. Tpr Kaffrarian Rifles ARMY 325
14864 1900 Gemmell/Germill D./B. Tpr Driscolls Scouts ARMY 288
14879 1900 George W.E. Tpr Kitcheners Fighting Scouts ARMY 256
14890 1900 Gibb D.H. Tpr South Australian Bushmen ARMY 276
14893 1900 Gibbons A. Tpr Life Guards Household Cavalry ARMY 300
14913 1900 Gibson G.H.F. Tpr New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 263
14914 1900 Gibson H. Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 308
14343 1900 GILBANKS HC Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 284
14937 1900 Gilchrist C.A. Tpr Australian Horse ARMY 267
14974 1900 Gill T.G. Tpr Southern Rhodesian Volunteers ARMY 277
14976 1900 Gillatty F. Tpr Royal Horse Guards ARMY 240
14362 1900 GILLIES MC Tpr Bethunes MI ARMY 265
15011 1900 Gilpannock Unknown Tpr New Zealand Mounted Rifles ARMY 255
14365 1900 GLASBORROW E Tpr Mennes Scouts ARMY 443
35479 1880 Glass F.C. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 380
15035 1900 Glasser/Glaeser L.W. Tpr Roberts Horse ARMY 324
14368 1900 GLEN C Tpr Colonial Scouts ARMY 289
15043 1900 Glen C. Tpr Colonial Scouts ARMY 243
15054 1900 Glover J. Tpr Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 286
15059 1900 Glover W.J./W.R Tpr Kitcheners Horse ARMY 290
14374 1900 GODDARD S Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 293
14377 1900 GODDEN C G Tpr South African Light Horse ARMY 263
15076 1900 Godden J. Tpr Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 300
14385 1900 GOLD JH Tpr Border Mounted Rifles ARMY 318
15103 1900 Golden/Golding L. Tpr British South African Police ARMY 276
15107 1900 Golding T. Tpr Mennes Scouts ARMY 280
Number of Friends Left Behind 500(500)
Display limited to 500 Records.

Information

Contributions to this website are not only welcome, they are vital. Please add Stories and Dedications, images of the person, grave images and any other information that you have.

I get emailed a copy of the additions that you make and I will extract the information to update the database.

Year of Death

Person

Advanced Search

Sitewide Statistics

Deaths 33799
Stories 2230
Dedications 993
Photos 4769
Units 876
Users 510

Donations

Donations help to defray the costs of server hosting and bandwidth. Anything you contribute will be greatly appreciated.

Last Visits

List of the locations of last people to visit this site.

  1. You (United States)  
  2. ()  
  3. (United States)  
  4. (United States)  
  5. ()  
  6. ()  
  7. (United States)  
  8. (United States)  
  9. (United States)  
  10. ()  

Tweets

Other Stuff

Bookmark and Share

Products from Just Done Productions
Soldiers Verse: An Anthology of Poetry by John Dovey In All Weather by Peter Chapman My Journey to Forever by Peter Keller South Africa and Romania: Transition to Democracy and Changing Security Paradigms Captured Alive by Mike van der Watt