List People [War: ABW2]

List of the Fallen

Number Year Surname Initials Rank Unit Corps S I V A
33037 1900 WILSON HAC 2Lt Middlesex Regt ARMY 292
15379 1900 Green G. 2Lt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 308
21779 1900 Mackellar K.K. 2Lt Dragoon Guards ARMY 328
19734 1900 LACE F.E. 2Lt Hussars ARMY 314
21784 1900 Mackenzie R.S./R.H 2Lt Army Service Corps ARMY 320
30240 1900 Sutherland E.M./Eri 2Lt Seaforth Highlanders ARMY 240
10529 1900 Cowan A.E.A. 2Lt Dragoon Guards ARMY 365
25891 1900 Pilkington T.D. 2Lt Dragoons ARMY 1 358
10792 1900 Cuming H.W. 2Lt Devonshire Regt ARMY 300
11306 1900 DENNIS GBB 2Lt Royal Engineers ARMY 348
21804 1900 Macnaughten/Macnaghten/Mc S.M. 2Lt Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 294
10799 1900 Cummings B. 2Lt Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 320
34096 1900 Williams J.C. 2Lt Durham Light Infantry ARMY 310
10545 1900 Cowie W.R. 2Lt Seaforth Highlanders ARMY 346
10299 1900 Conway F. 2Lt Yorkshire Light Infantry ARMY 345
34108 1900 Williams R.H. 2Lt Somertsetshire Light Infantry ARMY 298
7997 1900 Brassey P.F. 2Lt Lancers ARMY 348
26944 1900 Reeves E.L. 2Lt Somertsetshire Light Infantry ARMY 302
10564 1900 Cox C.H. 2Lt Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 324
23109 1900 Mills G.E. 2Lt Derbyshire Regt ARMY 336
14918 1900 Gibson L.H. 2Lt Highland Light Infantry ARMY 370
20550 1900 Leslie T.B. 2Lt Grenadier Guards ARMY 299
33864 1900 White R.J.L. 2Lt New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 355
6474 1900 BRADBURY LB 2Lt Gordon Highlanders ARMY 321
8522 1900 Burton A.C. 2Lt Coldstream Guards ARMY 337
19530 1900 King W.B. 2Lt Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders ARMY 377
22348 1900 McClintock-Bunbury W. 2Lt Dragoons ARMY 275
22351 1900 McClure R.H. 2Lt Seaforth Highlanders ARMY 267
12112 1900 Dent F.M. 2Lt Dragoons ARMY 285
22865 1900 McOran-Campbell/McCoran-C J.R. 2Lt Gordon Highlanders ARMY 305
14419 1900 GORE-BOOTH DB 2Lt Dorsetshire Regt ARMY 288
6997 1900 Ball-Acton V.A. 2Lt Oxfordshire Light Infantry ARMY 367
22101 1900 Martin/Marten L.H. 2Lt Yorkshire Light Infantry ARMY 324
30805 1900 Thomas C.L. 2Lt Army Service Corps ARMY 313
23642 1900 Murray A.H. 2Lt Grenadier Guards ARMY 292
19803 1900 LAWLEY WGH 2Lt Middlesex Regt ARMY 312
13919 1900 Forbes-Leith P.F. 2Lt Dragoons ARMY 305
18788 1900 KEMMIS-BETTY GE 2Lt Army Service Corps ARMY 314
24168 1900 Noel E.W.M.N. 2Lt Gloucestershire Regiment ARMY 290
10862 1900 Cuthbert S.W. 2Lt Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders ARMY 349
13936 1900 Ford R. 2Lt Army Service Corps ARMY 300
27504 1900 Rowan E.C.S. 2Lt Army Service Corps ARMY 256
10617 1900 Craigie-Halkett C.P.M. 2Lt Highland Light Infantry ARMY 371
34425 1900 Woodhouse H.G.W. 2Lt Manchester Regt ARMY 253
9596 1900 Cary H.J.L. 2Lt Devonshire Regt ARMY 321
10109 1900 Coddington A.B./H.A 2Lt Essex Regt ARMY 341
19325 1900 Kemmis-Betty G.E. 2Lt Army Service Corps ARMY 262
22399 1900 McCutchan P.A. 2Lt Wiltshire Regt ARMY 301
16003 1900 Hill WHT 2Lt Lancers ARMY 322
34694 1900 Younger E.J. 2Lt Lancers ARMY 251
9865 1900 Churchill C.W.L. 2Lt Hampshire Regt ARMY 395
18825 1900 KENYON WH 2Lt Liverpool Regt ARMY 354
25995 1900 Pook F.A.B. 2Lt Cheshire Regt ARMY 340
7565 1900 Bird H.B.D. 2Lt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 375
27283 1900 Robertson H. 2Lt Hussars ARMY 315
17303 1900 Homan A.C.F. 2Lt Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 334
22937 1900 Meeking K.C.E. 2Lt Grenadier Guards ARMY 287
21914 1900 Mannel/Manuel J.H.S 2Lt Army Ordnance Corps ARMY 323
24986 1900 PLATT CS 2Lt Dragoon Guards ARMY 291
31134 1900 Trench C.C. 2Lt Royal Engineers ARMY 316
18335 1900 Jameson G.U. 2Lt Border Regt ARMY 318
7073 1900 Barker E.H. 2Lt South African Light Horse ARMY 346
18858 1900 KINNEAR RH 2Lt Dragoon Guards ARMY 313
20906 1900 Luce W.S. 2Lt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 280
7084 1900 Barkly C.R. 2Lt Northumberland Fusiliers ARMY 344
9390 1900 Calvert N.L. 2Lt Dragoon Guards ARMY 351
13742 1900 Finlay F.H. 2Lt Leicestershire Regt ARMY 324
9647 1900 Cavendish C.W.H. 2Lt Lancers ARMY 343
17071 1900 Hill N.H. 2Lt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 307
23983 1900 Neave A.C. 2Lt Yorkshire Regt ARMY 271
26799 1900 Rait W.G. 2Lt Kings Own Scottish Borderers ARMY 313
17585 1900 Hull H.D. 2Lt Northumberland Fusiliers ARMY 351
5301 1900 Alexander J. 2Lt South African Light Horse ARMY There are 2 dedications2 1066
21688 1900 Murray JGD 2Lt Gordon Highlanders ARMY 307
14267 1900 GARVEY HW 2Lt Border Regt ARMY 289
26302 1900 Quin H.G. 2Lt Northumberland Fusiliers ARMY 269
7363 1900 Belcher W.G. 2Lt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 352
24771 1900 PARR JC 2Lt Somertsetshire Light Infantry ARMY 268
15558 1900 Grove A.L. 2Lt Norfolk Regiment ARMY 294
23238 1900 Moneypenny D.B. 2Lt Seaforth Highlanders ARMY 312
23494 1900 Motum H. 2Lt Royal Garrison Artillery Donegal ARMY 366
17607 1900 Humphreys G.R. 2Lt Army Service Corps ARMY 312
19916 1900 LETHBRIDGE BE 2Lt Rifle Brigade ARMY 298
29389 1900 Slater S.A. 2Lt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 271
8654 1900 CAMPBELL IA 2Lt Gordon Highlanders ARMY 398
22740 1900 McLaren W.St.C. 2Lt Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders ARMY 316
31196 1900 Tryon G.T.L. 2Lt Grenadier Guards ARMY 230
30435 1900 THOMPSON-PEGGE JF 2Lt Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 269
21736 1900 MacDonald A.R.A. 2Lt Lancers ARMY 326
25590 1900 Paxton L. 2Lt Bedfordshire Regt ARMY 306
34294 1900 Wimberly / Wimberley C.I. 2Lt Welsh Regt ARMY 263
24845 1900 PERKINS HR AB Royal Navy ARMY 326
19985 1900 LISTER HA AB Royal Navy ARMY 370
6166 1900 BLUMSON B. AB Royal Navy ARMY There are 1 dedications1 729
17687 1900 Hurst H.J. AB HMS Monarch ARMY 395
34330 1900 Wise W. AB Royal Naval Brigade ARMY 308
5665 1900 Austin S AB HMS Monarch ARMY 355
6179 1900 BODEST G AB Royal Navy ARMY 396
26406 1900 READ W AB Royal Navy ARMY 361
27942 1900 SIGGINS A AB Royal Navy ARMY 361
23847 1900 NEWELL B AB Royal Navy ARMY 311
5928 1900 BELCHER R AB Royal Navy ARMY 364
19511 1900 King H. AB HMS Forte ARMY 347
6470 1900 BOYCE C AB Royal Navy ARMY 1 847
5969 1900 BENTON AW AB Royal Navy ARMY 310
18021 1900 JOHNS G AB Royal Navy ARMY 333
10871 1900 DACEY J AB Royal Navy ARMY 351
12159 1900 Dews J.H.A.C. AB Royal Navy ARMY 374
14464 1900 GRAINEY P.O.D. AB Royal Navy ARMY 372
13701 1900 Fido/Fids J. AB Royal Naval Brigade ARMY 369
12422 1900 Doyle F AB Royal Naval Brigade ARMY 363
15751 1900 HARRIS R AB Royal Navy ARMY 339
12434 1900 Drain A. AB HMS Monarch ARMY 361
23189 1900 Moat E. AB Royal Naval Brigade ARMY 358
10144 1900 Coleman F.A. AB HMS Doris ARMY 375
11680 1900 DUNN EF AB Royal Navy ARMY 357
16290 1900 Hall T.H. AB HMS Powerful ARMY 366
17063 1900 Hill J. AB Royal Naval Brigade ARMY 320
24766 1900 PARKINSON J AB Royal Navy ARMY 364
21697 1900 MUSGROVE A AB Royal Navy ARMY 307
30405 1900 THOMAS C AB Royal Navy ARMY 343
32971 1900 WILKES F AB Royal Navy ARMY 292
20692 1900 Littlefield H.E. AB HMS Monarch ARMY 356
15833 1900 HAYLETT JW AB Royal Navy ARMY 358
30425 1900 THOMPSON G AB Royal Navy ARMY 307
27354 1900 Roche F C AB Royal Naval Brigade ARMY 341
15835 1900 HAYNES A AB Royal Navy ARMY 330
18655 1900 Jones W. AB HMS Sybille ARMY 353
28144 1900 SMITH FG AB Royal Navy ARMY 338
6132 1900 BLAKE HE AB Royal Navy ARMY 387
19718 1900 LABUSCHANGNE F.J. Adj Unknown ARMY 329
16153 1900 HUGO T. Adj Unknown ARMY 320
6172 1900 BODENSTEIN C.J. Adj Gen Kemp Commando ARMY 418
26670 1900 ROSSOUW C.J. (SA Adj Gen Beyers Commando ARMY 377
15949 1900 HEYDENRICH J.D. Adj Gen de Wet Commando ARMY 411
24414 1900 OLIVIER J.J. (JA Adj Johannesburg Police ARMY 348
6254 1900 Boshoff J.N. Adj Capt C Trichardt Commando ARMY 392
31869 1900 VAN NIEKERK J.A. Adj Potchefstoom Commando ARMY 378
31874 1900 VAN NIEKERK J.J. Adj Unknown ARMY 349
6534 1900 BREYTENBACH F.G. Adj Unknown ARMY 371
21643 1900 MULLER P.H. Adj Cmdt OA Davel Commaando ARMY 371
5776 1900 BARKHUIZEN J.G. Adj Gen de la Rey Commando ARMY 497
32436 1900 VISSER A.G. Adj Gen Beyers Commando ARMY 311
31681 1900 VAN DER SCHYF J.J. Adj Cmdt Alberts Commando ARMY 401
21698 1900 MUSSMANN A.J.D. Adj Gen de la Rey Commando ARMY 1 449
18130 1900 JORDAAN J. (L). Adj Carolina Commando ARMY 391
5846 1900 BASSON A.J. Adj State Artillery ARMY 354
12776 1900 ERASMUS J.H.D. Adj Unknown ARMY 349
23805 1900 NEL J.P. Adj Gen Viljoen Commando ARMY 414
22844 1900 McNamara J.W. Agent Intelligence Department ARMY 359
33459 1900 Warringham C. Agent Intelligence Department ARMY 344
28854 1900 Scallan/Scallen P.D. Agent Intelligence Department ARMY 340
8399 1900 Budler W. Agent Intelligence Department ARMY 324
18681 1900 Jones/Tories G. Agent Intelligence Department ARMY 377
24221 1900 Nowlan A. Arm Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 317
32919 1900 WHITE JS ArmMate Royal Navy ARMY 358
27074 1900 Richards G. ArmMate HMS Partridge ARMY 412
11282 1900 DELANEY D ArmSgt Kings Royal Rifles, 2nd ARMY 371
7700 1900 Bloore / Blo F. ArmSgt Army Ordnance Corps ARMY 343
19816 1900 LAWTON A ArmSgt Army Ordnance Corps ARMY 372
15571 1900 Gueriote F. ArmSgt Army Ordnance Corps ARMY 379
34288 1900 Wilson W.S./W.J ArmSgt Scottish Horse ARMY 351
8833 1900 Clarke GH Artificer Queensland Bushmen ARMY 422
30924 1900 Thomson J.McD Artificer HMS Beagle ARMY 373
25346 1900 Page J.C. Band British South African Police ARMY 334
11795 1900 Dann W. Band Dragoon Guards ARMY 330
7538 1900 Biggs M.J./W. Band York and Lancaster Regt ARMY 321
11954 1900 Davis/Davies D./T.W. Band Yorkshire Regt ARMY 315
5560 1900 Arrull/Arnell J. Band British South African Police ARMY 291
13768 1900 Fisher A. Band Leicestershire Regt ARMY 332
31215 1900 Tuffs P. Band Cheshire Regt ARMY 314
10394 1900 Cooper S. Bandboy Lancers ARMY 326
16295 1900 Hall W. BandSgt Yorkshire Regt ARMY 323
6841 1900 BYGROVE W J BandSgt Scottish Rifles ARMY 355
16120 1900 HOWARD WE BandSgt Middlesex Regt ARMY 375
12651 1900 EGERTON JJ BattQMS Royal Field Artillery ARMY 332
5885 1900 BEASLEY A. BattQMS Royal Field Artillery ARMY 337
5383 1900 Alt S. Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 729
8485 1900 Burns Unknown Bear Bearer Company ARMY 321
16206 1900 Hackshaw S.B./G.W Bear Civil Surgeons and Volunteer Ambulances ARMY 342
18776 1900 KELLY J Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 362
9065 1900 CONWAY T Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 365
20842 1900 Lougher/Longher C. Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 357
11902 1900 Davis B. Bear Civil Surgeons and Volunteer Ambulances ARMY 316
11903 1900 Davis B. Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 346
8839 1900 Clarke RR Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 345
6802 1900 BURTON SC Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 379
33699 1900 Welton R. Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 358
34224 1900 Wilson G.J. Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 360
27336 1900 Robinson R.D. Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 418
33744 1900 Weston J. Bear Civil Surgeons and Volunteer Ambulances ARMY 310
5076 1900 Alt E Bear Imperial Bearer Corps ARMY 704
22999 1900 Messenger W. Bear Civil Surgeons and Volunteer Ambulances ARMY 275
29812 1900 Spiers W. Blacksmith Imperial Military Railway ARMY 342
16384 1900 Hands E. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 296
27652 1900 Ryan W. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 360
14853 1900 Geering W. Bom Royal Horse Artillery Ammunition ARMY 293
16650 1900 Hasler H. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 329
29200 1900 Shinn/Skinner A. Bom Royal Horse Artillery ARMY 314
27411 1900 Rolfe A. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 365
10775 1900 Cuff A. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 330
16922 1900 Herbert A.G. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 354
10267 1900 Connor J.C. Bom Cape Garrison Artillery ARMY 394
5404 1900 Anderson A. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 674
31262 1900 Turner F./ J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 326
20255 1900 Lambourne J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 305
10274 1900 Conolly C./P. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 321
9763 1900 Charnley W.P. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 449
10023 1900 Clayton J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 357
16682 1900 Hawker G. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 330
15404 1900 Green W. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 338
16941 1900 Hervey/Harvey G.W. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 306
32817 1900 WEIR P Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 315
24116 1900 Nicholson H. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 1 1063 QSA
9276 1900 CROSS R Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 345
18236 1900 Jackson C. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 367
10557 1900 Cowling/Cowley J Bom Royal Horse Artillery ARMY 359
5182 1900 Ablett C. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 1075
15687 1900 HANN WG Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 437
17737 1900 Hyde E.A. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 315
19535 1900 Kingsbury D. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 343
20304 1900 Langford J./M. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 329
9810 1900 Child W. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 307
10323 1900 Cook J.J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 305
34131 1900 Williams/Gwilliam R./J. Bom Royal Horse Artillery Ammunition ARMY 354
10837 1900 Currie P. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 334
31062 1900 Tomlins/Tompkins A.M. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 336
12375 1900 Douglas J. Bom P Batt Royal Horse Artillery ARMY 347
7515 1900 Betts W. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 339
21856 1900 Main W. Bom Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 407
7009 1900 Balls H.E. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 3 1274
26723 1900 ROWE W Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 349
14692 1900 GWYNN F Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 329
16740 1900 Hayes/Hoyes W.A. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 300
13158 1900 Evans F.W. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 336
31078 1900 Tookey C.B. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 338
26984 1900 Reid W. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 365
9325 1900 Cadman J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 382
7278 1900 Bayles G.E. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 330
7284 1900 Bayliss G.F. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 374
33140 1900 Waddell W. Bom T Batt Royal Horse Artillery ARMY 337
19574 1900 Kirkbride A.R. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 314
22904 1900 Mead G. Bom Royal Field Artillery Maxims ARMY 412
5247 1900 Ahern J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 856
10624 1900 Cramp/Crump A. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 344
30336 1900 TANCOCK WH Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 313
32640 1900 Vivian G. Bom Royal Horse Artillery Staff ARMY 343
24711 1900 Owens F.H. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 376
19592 1900 Kitchener J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 343
29065 1900 Shanley T. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 320
33418 1900 Ware W. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 340
18829 1900 KERR D Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 408
19341 1900 Kendall B. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 340
27021 1900 Revell C. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 382
27025 1900 Revill Unknown Bom Royal Artillery ARMY 338
27026 1900 Revill A. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 357
17045 1900 Hill A. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 310
28823 1900 Saunders/Sanders A.E. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 296
13721 1900 Finan J. Bom British South African Police ARMY 308
16794 1900 Hearne F.A. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 295
13727 1900 Finch R. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 357
6048 1900 BEZUIDENHOUT F. Bom Orange Free State Artillery ARMY 409
28836 1900 Savers/Sayers W. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 347
14767 1900 Gardner / Gardiner A.E. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 294
33460 1900 Warwick H. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 303
30645 1900 Taylor A. Bom Royal Horse Artillery ARMY 316
14774 1900 Garland F. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 341
16311 1900 Halls C.M. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 327
9657 1900 Cawthorn A. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 351
11450 1900 DRIVER JCH Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 312
14272 1900 GAUDY HB Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 385
18624 1900 Jones P. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 360
9667 1900 Chadwick J. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 333
27081 1900 Richards J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 348
14028 1900 Fowlie J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 421
18651 1900 Jones U.W. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 380
33760 1900 Whaler Unknown Bom Royal Horse Artillery ARMY 278
9954 1900 Clarke H. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 319
17123 1900 Hipkins/Hipkin T.R. Bom Norfolk Artillery ARMY 357
22246 1900 Mays/Mayo J. Bom New Zealand Artillery ARMY 435
23271 1900 Mooney J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 337
8169 1900 Brooks H./J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 394
9963 1900 Clarke J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 354
23276 1900 Moor J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 361
23022 1900 Middelton/Middleton H. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 369
23023 1900 Middleditch S.P. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 374
7412 1900 Bennett A Bom HMS Monarch ARMY 429
6648 1900 BROOKS J W Bom Royal Horse Artillery ARMY 362
17658 1900 Hunter J. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 320
19450 1900 Keynton A. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 299
27642 1900 Ryan J. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 337
5372 1900 Allum F. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 726
29693 1900 Snelgrove W. Bom Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 320
27649 1900 Ryan P. BomAct Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 267
5909 1900 BEGLAND D BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 308
25622 1900 Peake/Peak D. BomAct Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 261
16429 1900 Harbour S. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 247
21555 1900 MORGAN E BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 290
10310 1900 Cook D.E. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 345
26185 1900 Prime G. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 256
26964 1900 Reid C. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 306
6240 1900 BOSDITT H M BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 330
5729 1900 BAILEY A. BomAct Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 338
5735 1900 BAILEY W.T. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 328
16510 1900 Harper W.H. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 303
8325 1900 Brownsword/Brownsward W. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 318
30602 1900 Tanner J. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 273
12948 1900 Edwards A. BomAct Royal Navy ARMY 333
28835 1900 Savage W.H. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 284
32934 1900 Whitelock F. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 1 407
29871 1900 Stammers/Stammars T. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 272
24753 1900 PARKER F BomAct Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 307
21684 1900 Murray G BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 311
16073 1900 HOOD AH BomAct Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 289
26575 1900 ROBINSON T BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 299
15829 1900 HAYES S BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 345
15318 1900 Grant S. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 1 1098 QSA
13529 1900 FROST J BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 306
9949 1900 Clarke G.H. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 330
11744 1900 Dalmon/Dalman J. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 351
21987 1900 Marrington T. BomAct Royal Horse Artillery ARMY 297
26609 1900 ROLLE JB BomAct Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 283
12278 1900 Dod/Dodd L.F. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 363
25599 1900 Payne F.A. BomAct Royal Field Artillery ARMY 265
8454 1900 Burgin C. BomWheel Royal Field Artillery ARMY 336
27457 1900 Ross A. BomWheel Royal Field Artillery ARMY 299
22152 1900 Mathewman/Matthewman A. BomWheel Royal Field Artillery ARMY 312
17802 1900 Inman J. BomWheel Royal Field Artillery ARMY 337
32664 1900 Wade H BomWheel Royal Field Artillery ARMY 317
5039 1900 Ahern J BomWheel Royal Field Artillery ARMY 821
7622 1900 Blackman C. BomWheel Royal Field Artillery ARMY 404
9932 1900 Clarke E.C. BomWheel Royal Field Artillery ARMY 327
25372 1900 Palmer F. BSM Royal Field Artillery ARMY 298
7461 1900 Beresford G. BSM Royal Field Artillery ARMY 314
16021 1900 HITCHMAN J BSM Royal Field Artillery ARMY 269
30368 1900 Taylor W BSM Royal Field Artillery ARMY 395
14263 1900 GARNER J BSM Royal Field Artillery ARMY 333
18380 1900 Jefferies W.G. BSM Royal Field Artillery ARMY 318
34271 1900 Wilson T. BSM Royal Field Artillery ARMY 330
5135 1900 ASHDOWN E.W.D. Bug Durham Light Infantry ARMY 361
30735 1900 Teare T. Bug Kimberley Regt ARMY 319
7186 1900 Bartle F. Bug Yorkshire Light Infantry ARMY 382
13337 1900 FITCHEW A Bug Rifle Brigade ARMY 344
34589 1900 Wyld A. Bug Oxfordshire Light Infantry ARMY 285
19743 1900 LAMB W Bug Durham Light Infantry ARMY 306
23328 1900 Moore W.G./W.J Bug Canadian Contingents ARMY 314
19238 1900 Keeling E.E. Bug Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 284
33064 1900 WITTS F.W. Bug Durham Light Infantry ARMY 304
23344 1900 Moreland W.J. Bug Royal Engineers ARMY 312
12095 1900 Denham C. Bug Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 285
9795 1900 Chester C. Bug Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 309
8773 1900 CHIPPERFIELD W Bug Scottish Rifles ARMY 349
20554 1900 Lester R. Bug Oxfordshire Light Infantry ARMY 309
24650 1900 Orr A. Bug Durham Light Infantry Volunteers ARMY 338
9297 1900 CUMMING D Bug Thorneycrofts Mounted Infantry ARMY 2 1 1037
9298 1900 CUMMING K Bug Durham Light Infantry ARMY 343
21845 1900 Mahoney A. Bug Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 330
12374 1900 Douglas J. Bug Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 292
8036 1900 Brewer A. Bug Shropshire Light Infantry ARMY 285
17779 1900 Iles R. Bug Durham Light Infantry ARMY 275
11907 1900 Davis C. Bug South Australian Bushmen ARMY 333
17289 1900 Holt A. Bug Royal Fusiliers ARMY 333
27274 1900 Robertson D. Bug Northumberland Fusiliers ARMY 295
23710 1900 NAPPER J Bug Imperial Light Infantry ARMY 317
34469 1900 Woolcott W. Bug Duke of Cornwalls Light-Infantry ARMY 1 837
9904 1900 Clark W.A. Bug Cape Town Highlanders ARMY 1 940
34498 1900 Worrall/Worrell J. Bug Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 259
22727 1900 McLAUGHLIN J Bug Scottish Rifles ARMY 320
31187 1900 Trundle/Trandle A. Bug Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 292
25563 1900 Patterson Unknown Bug Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 404
21475 1900 MOGGERIDGE TJ Bug Rifle Brigade ARMY 307
22502 1900 McFarlane/MacFarlane D. Bug Highland Light Infantry ARMY 260
17141 1900 Hitchen A.E. Bug Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 229
9975 1900 Clarke L. Bug Scottish Rifles ARMY 296
29433 1900 Smelt A.H. Bug Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 272
33022 1900 WILLIS P Bug Rifle Brigade ARMY 302
28416 1900 STEWART GM Capt Lancashire Fusiliers ARMY 268
12033 1900 De Montmorency R.H.L. Capt Montmorencys Scouts ARMY 390
26113 1900 Pratt J.B. Capt Kings Own Scottish Borderers ARMY 263
18946 1900 KNOX-GORE CHS Capt Thorneycrofts Mounted Infantry ARMY 1 633
20738 1900 Lloyd/Eyre-Lloyd T.H.E./T Capt Coldstream Guards ARMY 298
26370 1900 RAUTENBACH A.J. Capt Gen AM Prinsloo Commando ARMY 334
34307 1900 Wingate A.L. Capt Gordon Highlanders ARMY 269
6404 1900 Botha S.C. Capt Vrede Commando ARMY 491
18436 1900 Jervis-Edwards C.B. Capt Duke of Cornwalls Light-Infantry ARMY 289
25351 1900 Pagett/Paget G.L. Capt Rifle Brigade ARMY 280
24586 1900 Ogilvy J.H.C. Capt Gordon Highlanders ARMY 269
34059 1900 Williams E.A. Capt Dragoon Guards ARMY 275
13068 1900 Ellison G.P. / R Capt Lancers ARMY 320
33804 1900 Whitaker F.S. Capt Roberts Horse ARMY 259
8717 1900 CATHCART R Capt Kings Royal Rifles, 2nd ARMY 361
8206 1900 Brown A.W. Capt Suffolk Regt ARMY 336
9998 1900 Clarke/Clark J.R. Capt Seaforth Highlanders ARMY 299
10000 1900 Clarke/Stanley-Clarke W.W.S. Capt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 1 1275
33808 1900 White Unknown Capt Namaqualand Border Scouts ARMY 321
21012 1900 MAITLAND SC Capt Gordon Highlanders ARMY 288
21781 1900 Mackenzie C.G. Capt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 307
7447 1900 Benson R.A.S. Capt Coldstream Guards ARMY 418
17175 1900 Hodge W.B.C. Capt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 263
13080 1900 Elton E.G. Capt Royal Highlanders ARMY 344
22040 1900 Marsham D. Capt British South African Police ARMY 271
14106 1900 Fraser A.D. Capt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 303
19739 1900 LAFONE W.B. Capt Devonshire Regt ARMY 289
22043 1900 Marter W.M. Capt Dragoon Guards ARMY 293
7964 1900 Bradshaw W.E.J. Capt York and Lancaster Regt ARMY 335
13084 1900 Elworthy C.K. Capt Dragoon Guards ARMY 315
23068 1900 Miller D.F. Capt New South Wales Mounted Rifles ARMY 328
9758 1900 Charleton E.E.J. Capt Welsh Regt ARMY 319
24606 1900 Oldnall H.C. Capt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 250
21023 1900 MALAN J.F. Capt Unknown ARMY 263
20257 1900 Lambton A.F. Capt Highland Light Infantry ARMY 275
29732 1900 Sotherton W.H. Capt Lancers ARMY 240
28710 1900 Sale A.A. Capt Tasmanian Bushmen ARMY 312
10535 1900 Cowan J.W.A./J Capt Highland Light Infantry ARMY 311
14887 1900 Gethin H.R. Capt Marshalls Horse ARMY 277
16936 1900 Herron R.D. Capt Dragoon Guards ARMY 271
19754 1900 LAMPRECHT A.H. Capt Scouts Corps ARMY 379
33066 1900 WOLFAARDT G.J.J. Capt Krugersdorp Commando ARMY 318
28971 1900 Seagrim D.G. Capt Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 249
26156 1900 Price R. Capt Welsh Regt ARMY 286
10797 1900 Cumming-Bruce J.F.T. Capt Royal Highlanders ARMY 330
24622 1900 Olliver S.A. Capt C South African Const ARMY 297
16687 1900 Hawkes L.H. Capt Welsh Regt ARMY 1 861
20783 1900 Lomax D.A.N. Capt Welsh Regt ARMY 309
27439 1900 Rose C.E. Capt Royal Horse Guards ARMY 333
14384 1900 GOFF WED Capt Dragoon Guards ARMY 288
16176 1900 HUNNARD (DSO) F Capt Army Service Corps ARMY 267
25648 1900 Pearse St A. C. Capt Canadian Contingents ARMY 302
31024 1900 Tindal A.H.U. Capt Welsh Regt ARMY 236
31281 1900 Turner N.G.H. Capt West Riding Regt ARMY 262
14386 1900 GOLDIE AH Capt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 271
34354 1900 Wombwell/Worrell S.F. Capt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 234
13107 1900 England A.T. Capt Essex Regt ARMY 313
28725 1900 Salmon R.W. Capt Victorian Mounted Rifles ARMY 271
20534 1900 Lennox A.M.A. Capt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 328
7995 1900 Brasier-Creagh/Brazier P. Capt Indian Staff Corps ARMY 308
29755 1900 Spandaw H.J.A. Capt Midland Mounted Rifles ARMY 278
32828 1900 WELLBY MS Capt Hussars ARMY 203
19261 1900 Keith C.S. Capt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 246
21053 1900 Mann H Capt Thorneycrofts Mounted Infantry ARMY 280
10305 1900 Coode P. Capt West Riding Regt ARMY 310
18244 1900 Jackson E.S./C.G Capt Dragoons ARMY 304
34373 1900 Wood G.E.B. Capt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 296
13126 1900 Erskine W.C.C. Capt Intelligence Department ARMY 365
25670 1900 Pechell C.A.K. Capt Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 285
28743 1900 Salter Stanley Capt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 235
30535 1900 TUPMAN KL Capt Liverpool Regt ARMY 253
19273 1900 Kelley J. Capt Victorian Mounted Rifles ARMY 308
12874 1900 Eager/Eagar E.B. Capt Northumberland Fusiliers ARMY 300
30026 1900 Steward W.H.W. Capt Rifle Brigade ARMY 340
14667 1900 GRONUM A.J. Capt Marico Commando ARMY 365
20811 1900 Longfield W.M. Capt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 243
12108 1900 Denny P.R. Capt Dragoon Guards ARMY 307
25425 1900 Parker D.H. Capt Lancashire Fusiliers ARMY 295
25681 1900 Peel R.A.H. Capt Life Guards ARMY 285
30801 1900 Thomas B.H. Capt Worcestershire Regt ARMY 298
33876 1900 Whiteaway-Seale J. Capt Cape Police ARMY 252
15445 1900 Greer W. Capt Reserve of Officers ARMY 1 434
10838 1900 Currie W.M. Capt Imperial Light Horse ARMY 323
12887 1900 Earle S. Capt Coldstream /Grenadier Guards ARMY 330
25943 1900 Plomer A.D. Capt Liverpool Regt ARMY 265
29016 1900 Senior G Capt HMS Monarch ARMY 291
8793 1900 CILLIERS S. Capt Unknown ARMY 297
15705 1900 HARDMAN JWJ Capt Dragoons ARMY 324
34650 1900 Yockney T. Capt Imperial Light Horse ARMY 272
30043 1900 Stewart D.O./A.D Capt Rifle Brigade ARMY 247
15965 1900 HICKS CH Capt Lancashire Fusiliers ARMY 303
24157 1900 Noble C.J.H.H. Capt Manchester Regt ARMY 306
19807 1900 LAWRENCE S Capt Scottish Rifles ARMY 319
32607 1900 Vernon R.J. Capt Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 265
23648 1900 Murray E.D./E.O Capt Cameron Highlanders ARMY 322
9313 1900 CURTIS AW Capt Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 318
32609 1900 Verschoyle E.J./E.G Capt Grenadier Guards ARMY 236
16994 1900 Hichens T.S. Capt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 281
23138 1900 Milward T.W. Capt Essex Regt ARMY 296
10085 1900 Coates F.R. Capt Northumberland Fusiliers ARMY 296
5478 1900 Annison A.J. Capt Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 531
33638 1900 Webster G.V. Capt Bethunes MI ARMY 276
21866 1900 Majendie/Grylls H.G./H. Capt Rifle Brigade ARMY 267
28778 1900 Sandford H.C. Capt Indian Staff Corps ARMY 293
12395 1900 Dowie R.M. Capt Suffolk Regt ARMY 305
20843 1900 Loughlin J. Capt Household Cavalry ARMY 316
34669 1900 Young E.S. Capt Royal Engineers ARMY 225
7534 1900 Biddulph C.T. Capt Canadians Royal (Leinster R) ARMY 369
26223 1900 Prothero F.L. Capt Welsh Regt ARMY 2 370
15476 1900 Grice G. Capt Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 311
17525 1900 Hubbe S.G. Capt South Australian Contingent ARMY 281
19317 1900 Kelly/Kelley J. Capt Victorian Bushmen ARMY 256
12152 1900 Dewar E.J. Capt Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 300
19323 1900 Kemble C.M. Capt Army Service Corps ARMY 253
23675 1900 Murrell A. Capt Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 351
10620 1900 Crallan E. Capt Brabants Horse ARMY 334
33404 1900 Wardlaw E.P. Capt Duke of Cornwalls Light-Infantry ARMY 247
13949 1900 Fordyce-Buchan G.C. Capt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 314
22143 1900 Masterman H.W. Capt Welsh Regt ARMY 307
27007 1900 Rennie J. Capt Colonial Defence Force ARMY 320
17793 1900 Inglis M.W.H. Capt Scottish Horse ARMY 311
34690 1900 Young W.R. Capt Cradock Town Guard ARMY 290
9859 1900 Church B.A./B.E Capt Dragoon Guards ARMY 321
34180 1900 Wilmot E.E. Capt Cradock Town Guard ARMY 307
Number of Friends Left Behind 500(500)
Display limited to 500 Records.

Information

Contributions to this website are not only welcome, they are vital. Please add Stories and Dedications, images of the person, grave images and any other information that you have.

I get emailed a copy of the additions that you make and I will extract the information to update the database.

Year of Death

Person

Advanced Search

Sitewide Statistics

Deaths 33799
Stories 2232
Dedications 993
Photos 4769
Units 876
Users 510

Donations

Donations help to defray the costs of server hosting and bandwidth. Anything you contribute will be greatly appreciated.

Last Visits

List of the locations of last people to visit this site.

  1. You (United States)  
  2. (United States)  
  3. ()  
  4. Houston (United States)  
  5. (United States)  
  6. (United States)  
  7. (United States)  
  8. Indianapolis (United States)  
  9. (United States)  
  10. (United States)  

Tweets

Other Stuff

Bookmark and Share

Products from Just Done Productions
Borderstrike! South Africa into Angola.  1975-1980 by Willem Steenkamp My Cryptic Life by Donald Els Alanby From Forever to Beyond by Peter Keller Somali Kiss by Mike Wood (eBook)