List People []

List of the Fallen

Number Year Surname Initials Rank Unit Corps S I V A
5000 0000 Everyone - Unknown All Units ARMY There are 10 dedications10 11 12 15110
34735 0000 Smit M.J. Spr Unknown ARMY 1 569
36576 1842 Dwyre J. Sgt 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 415
36577 1842 Jennings C. Cpl 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 324
36578 1842 Kain J. Cpl 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 411
36579 1842 Steward H. Cpl 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 356
36580 1842 Bowles W. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 412
36581 1842 Brislin J. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 394
36582 1842 Brown J. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 337
36583 1842 Callaghan A. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 391
36584 1842 Donohoe P. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 420
36585 1842 Fritzpatrick J. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 344
36586 1842 Greeson S. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 422
36587 1842 Griffin H. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 391
36588 1842 Grimes J. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 380
36589 1842 Kerr R. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 364
36590 1842 Barrone T. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 404
36591 1842 Doogan T. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 392
36592 1842 McGee T. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 402
36593 1842 Micham T. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 370
36594 1842 Kelly J. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 378
36595 1842 Riley P. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 372
36596 1842 Hardy T. Pte 27th Inniskilling Regiment ARMY 1 422
35283 1851 Williams J. Pte 45th Foot, Sherwood Foresters ARMY 428
35284 1851 Boyle J. Vol Volunteers, Colesburg District ARMY 447
35285 1851 Donohoe D. Vol Volunteers, Colesburg District ARMY 490
35286 1851 Gallagher P. Vol Volunteers, Colesburg District ARMY 411
35287 1851 Hogan C. Vol Volunteers, Colesburg District ARMY 537
35288 1851 Kelly J. Vol Volunteers, Colesburg District ARMY 462
35289 1851 Mooney W. Vol Volunteers, Colesburg District ARMY 416
35290 1851 Muir J. Vol Volunteers, Colesburg District ARMY 426
35291 1851 Speed R. Vol Volunteers, Colesburg District ARMY 404
35292 1851 Stone C. Capt Volunteers, Colesburg District ARMY 410
35328 1852 Boffin W. Rfn 1st Battalion, The Rifle Brigade ARMY 472
35329 1852 Case J. Rfn 1st Battalion, The Rifle Brigade ARMY 479
35330 1852 Howard J. Rfn 1st Battalion, The Rifle Brigade ARMY 395
35331 1852 Delap J. Pte 43rd Light Infantry ARMY 1 885
35293 1852 Auchie J. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 421
35294 1852 Baker T. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 386
35295 1852 Bateman F. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 436
35296 1852 Benstead B. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 391
35297 1852 Brooke G. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 362
35298 1852 Carley W. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 369
35299 1852 Carr T. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 379
35300 1852 Cleary J. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 375
35301 1852 Dodd J. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 417
35302 1852 Fleming G. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 407
35303 1852 Gilbey H. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 366
35304 1852 Hallcock C. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 409
35305 1852 Hopgood W. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 381
35306 1852 Howlett H.T. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 372
35307 1852 Mahon J. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 364
35308 1852 Mail J. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 425
35309 1852 McAlister J. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 366
35310 1852 McLue T. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 380
35311 1852 Nicholls J. Sgt 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 381
35312 1852 Norman W. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 369
35313 1852 Parsons E. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 393
35314 1852 Peacock G.W. Cpl 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 430
35315 1852 Phillips W. Cpl 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 399
35316 1852 Plummer W. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 395
35317 1852 Price J.W. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 387
35318 1852 Rickman J. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 356
35319 1852 Wheeldon J. Pte 12th (XII) Royal Lancers ARMY 335
35320 1852 Fontein A.J. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1827 - 1870) ARMY 412
35321 1852 Sands J. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1827 - 1870) ARMY 382
35322 1852 Hamilton C. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1827 - 1870) ARMY 435
35323 1852 Windvogel C. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1827 - 1870) ARMY 379
35324 1852 Meyer W. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1827 - 1870) ARMY 397
35325 1852 Cunningham W. Pte 73rd Regiment, Later 2nd Bn - The Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) ARMY 413
35326 1852 Doolan P. Pte 73rd Regiment, Later 2nd Bn - The Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) ARMY 429
35327 1852 Faunec W.B. Capt 73rd Regiment, Later 2nd Bn - The Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) ARMY 485
35332 1858 Albertse H. Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 2755
35333 1858 Alberts J. Burgher Bloemfontien Commando ARMY 832
35334 1858 de Beer J. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 409
35335 1858 van Blerk R. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 461
35336 1858 Botha J. Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 449
35337 1858 Brown R. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 432
35338 1858 de Bruin B. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 571
35339 1858 Griezel J. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 452
35340 1858 Henningse J. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 393
35341 1858 Jacobs J. Burgher Bloemfontien Commando ARMY 402
35342 1858 de Jager H. Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 444
35343 1858 Klassen F. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 406
35344 1858 de Lange Unknown Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 422
35345 1858 Lubbe G. Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 369
35346 1858 Martens J. Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 379
35347 1858 Van Der Merwe C. Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 408
35348 1858 Meyer P. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 418
35349 1858 Niekerk G. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 397
35350 1858 Pienaar J. Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 417
35351 1858 du Plooy D. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 462
35352 1858 Pretorius J. Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 514
35353 1858 van Schalkwyk P. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 459
35354 1858 Verster D. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 443
35355 1858 Voessee P. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 437
35356 1858 Weidman H. Burgher Fauresmith Commando ARMY 408
35357 1858 Zevenster F. Burgher Winburg Commando ARMY 410
35358 1865 Bay P. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 371
35359 1865 de Beer P. Burgher South African Republic (ZAR) ARMY 422
35360 1865 Daniel S. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 400
35362 1865 Dry J. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 372
35363 1865 van Eden T. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 393
35364 1865 Engelbrecht J. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 391
35365 1865 Greyling J. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 380
35366 1865 Heno M. Burgher South African Republic (ZAR) ARMY 400
35367 1865 Hirschpohl J. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 384
35368 1865 Hoevels W. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 399
35369 1865 Human J. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 408
35370 1865 Joubert G Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 370
35371 1865 Kotze J. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 371
35372 1865 Lyon G. Cmdt Orange Free State ARMY 387
35373 1865 Minaar J. Burgher South African Republic (ZAR) ARMY 382
35374 1865 Olivier B. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 403
35375 1865 Raubenheimer A. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 410
35376 1865 Robertse D. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 363
35377 1865 Robertse H. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 365
35378 1865 Robertson J. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 399
35379 1865 Russow E. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 409
35380 1865 Savage Unknown Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 355
35383 1865 Stegman H. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 372
35384 1865 Stolz J. ColVol Orange Free State ARMY 439
35385 1865 Struben H. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 382
35386 1865 Swanepoel P. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 379
35387 1865 Taljaard L. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 408
35388 1865 Venter D. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 387
35389 1865 Wepener L. Cmdt Orange Free State ARMY 465
35390 1865 Wessels P. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 387
35391 1865 Wessels P. Jnr Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 407
35361 1866 Dreyer H.O. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 383
35381 1866 Senekal F. Cmdt Orange Free State ARMY 437
35382 1866 Simbeek J. Burgher Orange Free State ARMY 381
35392 1866 Coetzee A. Burgher Unknown ARMY 371
35393 1866 Prinsloo J. Burgher Unknown ARMY 765
35394 1866 Van Der Merwe S. Burgher Unknown ARMY 341
35395 1866 Pienaar J. Burgher Unknown ARMY 397
35396 1866 Nel J. Burgher Unknown ARMY 378
35397 1866 Vermaak G. Burgher Unknown ARMY 354
35398 1867 Droetsche M. Burgher Unknown ARMY 364
35399 1867 Fourie D. Burgher Unknown ARMY 359
35400 1867 Groenewald C. Burgher Unknown ARMY 377
35401 1867 Klopper C. Burgher Unknown ARMY 361
35402 1867 Kok J. Burgher Unknown ARMY 352
35403 1867 Krijnauw J. Burgher Unknown ARMY 353
35404 1867 Stuart Unknown Burgher Unknown ARMY 348
35405 1867 du Toit J. Burgher Unknown ARMY 366
35406 1867 du Toit M. Burgher Unknown ARMY 355
35407 1867 van Zyl C. Burgher Unknown ARMY 393
35408 1867 van Zyl P. Burgher Unknown ARMY 382
35409 1868 Boescker A. Burgher Unknown ARMY 387
35410 1868 Coetsee J. Burgher Unknown ARMY 352
35411 1868 Human C. Burgher Unknown ARMY 357
35412 1868 Lotteringen P. Burgher Unknown ARMY 333
35413 1868 Matthijsen J. Burgher Unknown ARMY 343
35414 1868 O'Bryan T. Burgher Unknown ARMY 333
35415 1868 Strydom A. Burgher Unknown ARMY 374
36549 1876 Crowe J.P.H. Lt Seaforth Highlanders ARMY 2 2 893 VC
34835 1879 Scott F.J. Durrant Lt Natal Carbineers ARMY 1 1011
34836 1879 London W. QM Natal Carbineers ARMY 1 952
35146 1879 Peacock J.A. Tpr Natal Light Horse ARMY 1 1 945
35416 1879 Braine Unknown Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 366
35417 1879 Cole W.F. Sgt Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 528
35418 1879 Edwards J. Sgt Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 399
35419 1879 Jones A. Cpl Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 394
35420 1879 Martindale C. Cpl Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 386
35421 1879 Paskie Unknown Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 386
35422 1879 Peterson R. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 377
35423 1879 Schwartz Unknown Unknown Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 406
35424 1879 Surmon J. Capt Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 389
35425 1879 Toomey E. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 378
35426 1879 Muldoon T. Sgt Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 399
35427 1879 Robinson J. Sgt Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 385
35428 1879 Vice A.J. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 387
35429 1879 van Wyk S. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 433
35430 1879 Muldoon T. Sgt Sluyter ARMY 399
35431 1879 Ferreira P.S. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 409
35432 1879 Hannon W.E. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 417
35433 1879 Hastings A. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 388
35434 1879 Johnstone A. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 383
35435 1879 Johnstone T. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 419
35436 1879 Kay W. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 421
35437 1879 King W. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 385
35438 1879 Laurens T.P. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 397
35439 1879 Leonard H. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 397
35440 1879 Lourens C. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 444
35441 1879 Mason C. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 467
35442 1879 Meyer F. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 419
35443 1879 Reed N.A. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 456
35444 1879 Thornton C. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 1 823
35445 1879 Warren R. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 436
35446 1879 Sluyter W. Tpr Jordaan ARMY 396
35447 1879 Jordaan N. Tpr Stockenstroom Volunteer Rifles ARMY 408
35448 1879 Pretorius Unknown Tpr Stockenstroom Volunteer Rifles ARMY 468
35449 1879 Jantjie Unknown Driver Fingo Levies ARMY 476
35450 1879 Masoopie B. Driver Fingo Levies ARMY 436
35451 1879 Sinta S. Pte Fingo Levies ARMY 400
35452 1879 Groot Boom Pte Basuto Levies ARMY 386
35453 1879 Von Broembser Tpr Herschel Mounted Volunteers ARMY 1 800
35455 1880 Cook C. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 372
35460 1880 Kiddy T.E. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 391
35464 1880 Murphy E.P. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 342
35466 1880 Sherratt Cpl Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 1 1 782
35468 1880 White Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 428
35469 1880 Bellinge Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 428
35470 1880 Bevidge Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 418
35474 1880 Berg Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 436
34707 1880 Ratcliffe F.W. Gnr Cape Field Artillery Artillery 1 931
35476 1880 Chinnar Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 421
35478 1880 Foggin Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 356
35479 1880 Glass F.C. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 379
35480 1880 Gravett Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 360
35481 1880 Grissold Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 379
35482 1880 Holmes Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 382
35483 1880 Hoffmeister Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 364
35484 1880 James E. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 410
35485 1880 Jennings Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 350
35486 1880 Kerr Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 1 673
35487 1880 Labye Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 421
35488 1880 Langley Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 359
35489 1880 Lewis Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 347
35490 1880 Maclean C. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 365
35491 1880 Martins Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 334
35492 1880 McNamara Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 356
35493 1880 McNamee Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 1 747
35494 1880 Murray Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 334
35495 1880 Nicholls Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 350
35496 1880 Oelssen O. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 382
35497 1880 Petersen Sgt Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 346
35498 1880 Pochek Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 344
35499 1880 Praed Bug Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 346
35500 1880 Randall Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 374
35501 1880 Roberts Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 383
35502 1880 South Sgt Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 356
35503 1880 Thorssen J. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 328
35504 1880 Vernon Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 372
35505 1880 Watson SgtMaj Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 379
35506 1880 Wasserfall Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 387
35507 1880 Wesson Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 357
35510 1880 Cockin R. Lt Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 364
35514 1880 Knox A. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 411
35516 1880 de Wet J. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 433
35517 1880 van Zyl C. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 395
35518 1880 Collins A. Tpr Sluyter ARMY 442
35519 1880 Cumming Sgt Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 417
35525 1880 McNalty Tpr Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 326
35528 1880 Von Plaster Tpr Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 363
35532 1880 Chichaba CConst Basutoland Mounted Police ARMY 390
35533 1880 Matseke Pte Basutoland Mounted Police ARMY 415
35534 1880 Mei Pte Basutoland Mounted Police ARMY 373
35535 1880 Saunders InspectorAct Basutoland Mounted Police ARMY 409
35552 1880 Keys Tpr Woodhouse Border Guard ARMY 402
35553 1880 Kidson Tpr Woodhouse Border Rovers ARMY 361
35555 1880 Cole C. Pte Duke of Edinburghs Own Vol Rifles (The Dukes) ARMY 388
35556 1880 Kemp H. Pte Duke of Edinburghs Own Vol Rifles (The Dukes) ARMY 383
35557 1880 Russell G. Pte Duke of Edinburghs Own Vol Rifles (The Dukes) ARMY 359
35558 1880 Versveld Pte Duke of Edinburghs Own Vol Rifles (The Dukes) ARMY 344
35562 1880 Smith C. Pte Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 365
35563 1880 Spurrell Pte Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 382
35564 1880 Brooks F. Pte City (Grahamstown) Volunteers ARMY 384
35565 1880 Burns Sgt City (Grahamstown) Volunteers ARMY 445
35566 1880 Cassell Cpl City (Grahamstown) Volunteers ARMY 408
35567 1880 Jacques Pte City (Grahamstown) Volunteers ARMY 352
35568 1880 Milne Pte City (Grahamstown) Volunteers ARMY 409
35570 1880 Webb Pte City (Grahamstown) Volunteers ARMY 372
35571 1880 Wood W.S. CSgt City (Grahamstown) Volunteers ARMY 418
35572 1880 Von Linsingen Capt Buffalo Volunteer Rifles, German Company ARMY 378
35573 1880 Von Linsingen E. Lt Buffalo Volunteer Rifles, German Company ARMY 399
35584 1881 Levy R. Burgher Craddock Commando ARMY 429
35585 1881 Lombard Burgher Craddock Commando ARMY 398
35586 1881 Lourens H.A.D Burgher Bredasdorp Commando ARMY 450
35587 1881 Rayward Burgher Craddock Commando ARMY 399
35588 1881 Schwedersky J. Bug Bedford Commando ARMY 411
35589 1881 Smith Trader Unknown ARMY 396
35590 1881 Stunber J. Burgher Somerset Commando ARMY 442
35591 1881 Sweigers J.H. Burgher Hopetown Commando ARMY 419
35592 1881 Troskie H. Burgher Cmdt Alberts Commando ARMY 435
35593 1881 Seater R. Lt Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 372
35594 1881 Wynne J. SgtMaj Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 421
35595 1881 Heath J. Cpl Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 357
35596 1881 Dawling H. Pte Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 366
35597 1881 Sell J.W. Pte Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 334
35598 1881 Smith C. Pte Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 376
35599 1881 Spurrell R. Pte Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 382
35600 1881 Dundas D. Pte Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 357
35456 1881 Demmer H. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 365
35457 1881 Doland Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 394
35458 1881 Clover H. Sgt Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 470
35459 1881 Hurst J. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 370
35461 1881 Leahy R. Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 362
35462 1881 Magee Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 338
35463 1881 Morris E. Sgt Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 385
35465 1881 Rochfort Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 357
35467 1881 Trigg Pte Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 378
35475 1881 Blaine J.R. Sgt Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 385
35477 1881 Fielding J. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, First Regiment ARMY 389
35508 1881 Bennett T. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 408
35509 1881 Boge W. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 423
35511 1881 Dodd Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 397
35512 1881 Engelbrecht J. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 466
35513 1881 Hooper R.B. SgtMaj Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 421
35515 1881 Wallace B. Tpr Cape Mounted Yeomany, Second Regiment ARMY 390
35520 1881 Daniels J. Cpl Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 412
35521 1881 Hayes P. Tpr Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 379
35522 1881 Krohn Tpr Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 430
35523 1881 Lawrence Maj Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 444
35524 1881 May T. Tpr Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 363
35526 1881 Stockling E.L. Cpl Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 393
35527 1881 Seymour Lt Kimberley Light Horse ARMY 425
35529 1881 Hunt Tpr Baker's Horse ARMY 361
35530 1881 McPhail Tpr Baker's Horse ARMY 388
35531 1881 Petersen Tpr Baker's Horse ARMY 370
35536 1881 Tsepe Pte Basutoland Mounted Police ARMY 373
35537 1881 Angell Tpr Kokstad Mounted Volunteers ARMY 844
35538 1881 Gelderbloem Tpr Landry's Light Horse ARMY 435
35539 1881 Hansen E. Tpr Landry's Light Horse ARMY 396
35540 1881 Whitchorn T. Tpr Landry's Light Horse ARMY 413
35541 1881 Hartnek Tpr Nesbitts Horse ARMY 404
35542 1881 Wyatt W. Tpr New England Volunteers ARMY 379
35543 1881 Wenlock W. Tpr Sterkspruit Volunteers ARMY 361
35544 1881 Erasmus P. Tpr Transvaal Horse ARMY 433
35546 1881 Allan J. Pte Umtata Mounted Volunteers ARMY 823
35547 1881 Hogan D. Pte Umtata Mounted Volunteers ARMY 437
35548 1881 Allen A.J. Tpr Willoughby's Horse ARMY 814
35549 1881 Curson Tpr Willoughby's Horse ARMY 451
35550 1881 Hogarth F. Tpr Willoughby's Horse ARMY 376
35551 1881 White Pte Willoughby's Horse ARMY 412
35554 1881 Clarke Sgt Cape Town Volunteer Engineers ARMY 414
35559 1881 Dowling H. Pte Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 404
35560 1881 Heath J. Cpl Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 465
35561 1881 Sells J. Pte Prince Alfreds Own Vol Guard ARMY 376
35569 1881 Mundell (Mundy) R. Lt City (Grahamstown) Volunteers ARMY 373
35574 1881 Smith T. Pte Duke of Edinburghs Own Vol Rifles (The Dukes) ARMY 382
35575 1881 Aucamp C. Burgher Cmdt Alberts Commando ARMY 404
35576 1881 Aucamp H. Sgt Cmdt Alberts Commando ARMY 442
35577 1881 Brink C.A. Burgher Ceres Commando ARMY 422
35578 1881 Bryan Burgher Somerset Commando ARMY 451
35579 1881 Van Dyk J. Burgher Caledon Commando ARMY 382
35580 1881 Erasmus Cmdt Somerset Commando ARMY 441
35581 1881 Gaskell J. Burgher Somerset Commando ARMY 427
35582 1881 Herton P.M. Burgher Somerset Commando ARMY 417
35583 1881 Heyman M.C. Burgher Hopetown Commando ARMY 418
35454 1886 Clarke T.A. Lt Cape Mounted Riflemen (1878 - 1912) ARMY 398
35545 1886 Hanson Capt Transvaal Horse ARMY 415
34708 1897 Moyle C.M. Bom Cape Field Artillery Artillery 1 993
34709 1897 Comtack J. NativeDrive Cape Field Artillery Artillery 1 942
36045 1897 Hill A.R. Tpr Natal Police ARMY 1 395
28417 1899 STEWART H. Pte Gordon Highlanders ARMY 1 980 QSA
9017 1899 Colville A.E. Sgt Natal Carbineers ARMY 6 571
12358 1899 Doslauriers/Deslauriers E. Unknown Royal Canadian Regiment ARMY 1 877
30343 1899 Taunton CE Maj Natal Carbineers ARMY 1 854
25501 1899 Parslow E.C. Pte Mafeking Town Guard ARMY 1 930
23757 1899 NEIASS J.E. Pte Gordon Highlanders ARMY 1 1052 QSA
9442 1899 Campbell J. Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders ARMY 2 1067 QSA
18920 1899 KNAPP JC Capt Imperial Light Horse ARMY 1 862
5120 1900 ARNOLD A. Gnr Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 358
5376 1900 Almond F. Cpl South African Light Horse ARMY 680
5632 1900 Atkins/Adkins D.C. Drv Royal Horse Artillery ARMY 325
5888 1900 BEAUMONT E L-Cpl Imperial Light Infantry ARMY 353
6144 1900 BLIGNAUT C.E. Unknown Unknown ARMY 318
6400 1900 Botha P.S. Unknown Unknown ARMY 333
6656 1900 BROUGHTON J Unknown Royal Dublin Fusiliers ARMY 281
6912 1900 Baines J. Regt Lancashire ARMY 324
7168 1900 Barron J. Pte Gordon Highlanders ARMY 343
7424 1900 Bennett H.A. Sgt New South Wales Bushmen ARMY 332
7680 1900 Blenkinson H.J. Tpr Commander-in-Chiefs Bodyguard ARMY 383
7936 1900 Bradfield H.A. Pte Marshalls Horse ARMY 320
8192 1900 Brown A. Pte Dragoon Guards ARMY 335
8448 1900 Burgess G. Pte Barkly West Town Guard ARMY 293
8704 1900 CARTER F Rfn Rifle Brigade ARMY 346
8960 1900 COETZEE (KOTZEE) H.A. Unknown Winburg Commando ARMY 302
9216 1900 CRESSWELL J Pte Durham Light Infantry ARMY 241
9472 1900 Cantello T. UnkSouth Lancashire Regt ARMY 1 950
9728 1900 Chapman A. Unknown Royal Lancaster Regiment ARMY 286
9984 1900 Clarke R. Unknown Royal Warwickshire Regiment ARMY 303
10240 1900 Connell J. Pte Border Regt ARMY 275
10496 1900 Coulson C. Pte A South African Constabulary ARMY 257
10752 1900 Crowe J. Pte Essex Regt ARMY 268
11008 1900 DE BEER S.J.J. Unknown Unknown ARMY 312
11264 1900 DEAN H Pte Hussars ARMY 292
11520 1900 DU PLESSIS M.J. Unknown Unknown ARMY 274
11776 1900 Daniels C. Cpl Royal Engineers ARMY 323
12032 1900 De Lange F.J. Pte Loyal Burgher Corps ARMY 370
12288 1900 Dodds J. L-Cpl Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders ARMY 371
12544 1900 Dunleavy M. Pte Northumberland Fusiliers ARMY 268
12800 1900 ERASMUS P.W. Unknown Unknown ARMY 291
13056 1900 Ellis H. Pte Rand Rifles ARMY 247
13312 1900 FIDO W L-Cpl Gloucestershire Regiment ARMY 284
13568 1900 Fane R.N. UnkNorth Staffordshire Regt ARMY 305
13824 1900 Flahine/Flupine/Flaline J. Gnr Royal Garrison Artillery ARMY 313
14080 1900 Francis/Nicholls N./F. Sgt Manchester Regt ARMY 289
14336 1900 GIBBS W M West Yorkshire Regt ARMY 279
14592 1900 GROBBELAAR C.M.E. Unknown Unknown ARMY 266
14848 1900 Gee H. Pte Army Service Corps ARMY 235
15104 1900 Golder J. Unknown East Kent Regiment ARMY 283
15360 1900 Grazier T. Pte Worcestershire Regt ARMY 308
15616 1900 HAGAN A Unknown Royal Lancaster Regiment ARMY 248
15872 1900 HEMMING W Drv Army Service Corps ARMY 298
16128 1900 HOWELL F E UnkNorth Staffordshire Regt ARMY 295
16384 1900 Hands E. Bom Royal Field Artillery ARMY 283
16640 1900 Harvie/Harvey H.P. L-Cpl Bedfordshire Regt ARMY 281
16896 1900 Hennessy J. Unknown Royal Irish Fusiliers ARMY 272
17152 1900 Hobbs C. Pte Oxfordshire Light Infantry ARMY 256
17408 1900 Horton Ernest S Unknown Royal Army Medical Corps ARMY 249
17664 1900 Hunter R.H. Pte Scottish Horse ARMY 305
17920 1900 JANEKE E.M. Unknown Unknown ARMY 271
18176 1900 JOUBERT G.D. Unknown Unknown ARMY 269
18432 1900 Jerrard A. / J. Pte Wiltshire Regt ARMY 261
18688 1900 Jordan D. Pte Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 279
18944 1900 KNOX W. Unknown Bloemhof Commando ARMY 311
19200 1900 Kay/Ray F. Pte Lancashire Fusiliers ARMY 225
19456 1900 Kidd C. Pte Suffolk Regt ARMY 287
19712 1900 LABUSCHANGNE C.J. Unknown Heidelberg Commando ARMY 290
19968 1900 LINDEQUE H. Unknown State Artillery ARMY 270
20224 1900 Lake W.W. Unknown Royal Army Medical Corps ARMY 311
20480 1900 Lee H. Pte Cheshire Regt ARMY 268
20736 1900 Lloyd W. Stoker Imperial Military Railway ARMY 356
20992 1900 MACLEAN N Lt Imperial Light Infantry ARMY 297
21248 1900 MAYER B Pte Manchester Regt ARMY 220
21504 1900 MOOLMAN Unknown Unknown Unknown ARMY 263
21760 1900 MacRae A. Pte Seaforth Highlanders ARMY 242
22016 1900 Marshall E. NurseSis Army Nursing Service ARMY 358
22272 1900 McBRIDE W Pte Dragoon Guards ARMY 274
22528 1900 McGarry J. Sgt Connaught Rangers ARMY 235
22784 1900 McLeod J. L-Cpl Gordon Highlanders ARMY 290
23040 1900 Miles A. Pte Norfolk Regiment ARMY 269
23296 1900 Moore F.E. Pte South African Constabulary ARMY 226
23552 1900 Mullion J. L-Cpl Hussars ARMY 227
23808 1900 NEL M.C. Unknown Unknown ARMY 268
24064 1900 Newman W. Cpl Household Cavalry ARMY 316
24320 1900 ONeill E. NurseSis Army Nursing Service ARMY 331
24576 1900 Ogden A. UnkEast Yorkshire Regt ARMY 239
24832 1900 PENDLETON T Spr Royal Engineers ARMY 262
25088 1900 POTGIETER N.C. Unknown Unknown ARMY 286
25344 1900 Page F. Pte West Australian Mounted Infantry ARMY 278
25600 1900 Payne F.G. Pte C South African Const ARMY 279
25856 1900 Pickford E.M. Pte Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 200
26112 1900 Pratt J. Pte Worcestershire Regt ARMY 268
26368 1900 RATHSTONE L. Unknown Scandanavian Commando ARMY 280
26624 1900 ROOS C. DE WE Unknown Unknown ARMY 244
26880 1900 Reach/Riach D. Pte Seaforth Highlanders ARMY 299
27136 1900 Riddle A.G. Pte Worcestershire Regt ARMY 248
27392 1900 Rogers J./G.J. Pte Essex Regt ARMY 278
27648 1900 Ryan P. Unknown Royal Munster Fusiliers ARMY 282
27904 1900 Shaw W Tpr Natal Carbineers ARMY 356
28160 1900 SMITH J Pte Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 291
28416 1900 STEWART GM Capt Lancashire Fusiliers ARMY 257
28672 1900 SWART W.A. Unknown Lydenburg Commando ARMY 291
28928 1900 Scott J.T. Pte Lancers ARMY 300
29184 1900 Sheriff H. Pte Lancers ARMY 216
29440 1900 Smith A. Pte Kings Royal Rifle Corps ARMY 254
29696 1900 Snelling C. Unknown Royal West Surrey Regt ARMY 235
29952 1900 Steer H. Unknown East Kent Regiment ARMY 258
30208 1900 Sullivan P. Pte Duke of Edinburghs Own Vol Rifles (The Dukes) ARMY 300
30464 1900 TILL M West Yorkshire Regt ARMY 264
30720 1900 Taylor W. Pte Duke of Cornwalls Light-Infantry ARMY 293
30976 1900 Thurston J.B.M. Pte West Australian Mounted Infantry ARMY 280
31232 1900 Turk/Tuck C. Pte Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 178
31488 1900 VAN COLLIER D. Unknown Unknown ARMY 191
31744 1900 VAN DEVENTER M. Unknown State Artillery ARMY 260
32000 1900 VAN ROOYEN J.A. Unknown Waterberg Commando ARMY 259
32256 1900 VENTER J.A. Fdct Cmdt Fouche Comando ARMY 345
32512 1900 VOSLOO I. Unknown Unknown ARMY 185
32768 1900 WATSON H M Unknown Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ARMY 268
33024 1900 WILLMETT RH Pte Devonshire Regt ARMY 258
33280 1900 Wallis J. Pte Grenadier Guards ARMY 215
33536 1900 Watson R.A. Tpr Victorian Mounted Rifles ARMY 275
33792 1900 Whewall/Wheelall W. Pte Derbyshire Regt ARMY 222
34048 1900 Williams C.E. Pte Victorian Mounted Rifles ARMY 249
34304 1900 Winfield E. Sgt Royal Field Artillery ARMY 207
34560 1900 Wright S. Unknown Royal West Surrey Regt ARMY 238
5121 1900 ARNOLD H.J. Cpl Middlesex Regt ARMY 395
5377 1900 Almond J. Regt Lancashire ARMY 743
5633 1900 Atkins/Adkins J. Gnr Royal Field Artillery ARMY 299
5889 1900 BEAUMONT F Rfn Rifle Brigade ARMY 341
6145 1900 BLIGNAUT C.F. Unknown Unknown ARMY 256
6401 1900 Botha S. Unknown Krugersdorp Commando ARMY 317
6657 1900 BROUGHTON J Pte York and Lancaster Regt ARMY 243
6913 1900 Baines J. L-Cpl Scots Guards ARMY 351
7169 1900 Barron W. Pte Lovats Scouts ARMY 318
7425 1900 Bennett J. Sgt Coldstream Guards ARMY 308
7681 1900 Blenkinsop A. Pte Lancers ARMY 231
7937 1900 Bradfield J.B. Pte Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 337
8193 1900 Brown A. Pte Lancashire Fusiliers ARMY 310
8449 1900 Burgess S.R. Tpr A South African Constabulary ARMY 375
8705 1900 CARTER JCE Tpr Imperial Light Horse ARMY 343
8961 1900 COETZER Unknown Unknown Unknown ARMY 272
9217 1900 CRICHTON W L-Cpl Scottish Rifles ARMY 317
9473 1900 Cantor M.G. West Yorkshire Regt ARMY 288
9729 1900 Chapman A. Pte Scots Guards ARMY 281
9985 1900 Clarke T. Unknown Royal Irish Fusiliers ARMY 308
10241 1900 Connell J. Pte Manchester Regt ARMY 255
10497 1900 Coulson G.H.B. Lt Kings Own Scottish Borders Mounted Inf ARMY 1 919
10753 1900 Crowe P. Unknown Royal Irish Rifles ARMY 240
11009 1900 DE BEER W. Unknown Unknown ARMY 255
11265 1900 DEAN HJ Pte Devonshire Regt ARMY 276
11521 1900 DU PLESSIS M.M. Unknown Unknown ARMY 268
11777 1900 Daniels C.H. Drv Army Service Corps ARMY 285
12033 1900 De Montmorency R.H.L. Capt Montmorencys Scouts ARMY 376
12289 1900 Dodds J. Unknown Royal Scots ARMY 249
12545 1900 Dunlop J.H. Pte Imperial Yeomanry ARMY 242
Number of Friends Left Behind 500(500)
Display limited to 500 Records.

Information

Contributions to this website are not only welcome, they are vital. Please add Stories and Dedications, images of the person, grave images and any other information that you have.

I get emailed a copy of the additions that you make and I will extract the information to update the database.

Year of Death

Person

Advanced Search

Sitewide Statistics

Deaths 33799
Stories 2230
Dedications 993
Photos 4769
Units 876
Users 510

Donations

Donations help to defray the costs of server hosting and bandwidth. Anything you contribute will be greatly appreciated.

Last Visits

List of the locations of last people to visit this site.

  1. You (United States)  
  2. (United States)  
  3. ()  
  4. ()  
  5. ()  
  6. (United States)  
  7. ()  
  8. ()  
  9. (United States)  
  10. ()  

Tweets

Other Stuff

Bookmark and Share

Products from Just Done Productions
A Greater Share of Honour by Jack Greef In All Weather by Peter Chapman Warm Heart by Mike Wood (eBook) Altar Boy's Picnic - Henry Minietti